Year Host Site Host State School State Play Director Author
1928 Pawtucket HS RI Bridgewater HS MA Dawn Lillian MacLeod Percival Wilde
1928 Pawtucket HS RI Commercial HS/Providence RI Thank You_ Doctor Eva Hesse/Maude Farnum Gilbert Emery
1928 Pawtucket HS RI Durfee HS/Fall River MA Mine Friend Barbara Wellington Alice Fineham
1928 Pawtucket HS RI East Providence HS RI A Night At An Inn James E. Bates Lord Dunsany
1928 Pawtucket HS RI Pawtucket HS RI The Valiant Flora Curtis Hall & Middlemass
1928 Pawtucket HS RI Tech HS/Providence RI Grandma Pulls the Strings Florence A. Bray Delano and Carb
1928 Pawtucket HS RI West Warwick HS RI The Trysting Place Mary J. Fogarty Booth Tarkington
1928 Pawtucket HS RI Woonsocket HS RI Suppressed Desires Mildred Metcalfe Sue Glaspell
1929 Pawtucket HS RI Bridgewater HS MA The Lord's Prayer Lillian MacLeod Francois Copper
1929 Pawtucket HS RI Central Falls HS RI Miss Burney at Court Hazel Anderson Hazel Anderson
1929 Pawtucket HS RI Commercial HS/Providence RI Bargains in Cathay Eva Hesse Rachel Field
1929 Pawtucket HS RI Durfee HS/Fall River MA The Prize Pidgeon Barbara Wellington Laurence Housman
1929 Pawtucket HS RI East Providence HS RI Ile James E. Bates Eugene O'Neill
1929 Pawtucket HS RI Pawtucket HS RI A Wedding Flora Curtis John Kirkpatrick
1929 Pawtucket HS RI Tech HS/Providence RI Grandma Pulls the Strings Florence A. Bray Delano and Carb
1929 Pawtucket HS RI Warwick HS RI A Man of Ideas Helen Fenner Phoebe Hoffman
1929 Pawtucket HS RI Westerly HS RI Miss Civilization Jane B. Stanton Richard H. Davis
Year Host Site Host State School State Play Director Author
1930 Pawtucket HS RI Berlin HS RI Poor Maddalena Norma R.T. Ordway Louise Saunders
1930 Pawtucket HS RI Central Falls HS RI Kleptomaniac Harriet McConville Margaret Cameron
1930 Pawtucket HS RI Commercial HS/Providence RI The Flattering Word Eva Hesse George Kelly
1930 Pawtucket HS RI Dean Academy/Franklin MA A Wedding Florence Bailey John Kirkpatrick
1930 Pawtucket HS RI Durfee HS/Fall River MA The Man Without a Head Mary Bullock Tanhouser & Foster
1930 Pawtucket HS RI East Providence HS RI Where The Cross Is Made James E. Bates Eugene O'Neill
1930 Pawtucket HS RI Pawtucket HS RI 'Op O' My Thumb Flora Curtis Fenn & Pryce
1930 Pawtucket HS RI Port Washington HS NY A Minuet Bonnie R. Hawthorne Louis Parker
1930 Pawtucket HS RI Tech HS/Providence RI Hero-Worship Florence A. Bray Francis Hargis
1930 Pawtucket HS RI Warwick HS RI The Trysting Place Helen Fenner Booth Tarkington
1930 Pawtucket HS RI Woonsocket HS TI The Last of the Lowries Mildred Metcalfe Frederick Koch
1931 Pawtucket HS RI Amherst Regional HS MA The Ghost Story Dorothy Ricker Booth Tarkington
1931 Pawtucket HS RI Burlington HS VT The Dweller in the Darkness Agnes McPhillips Doyle Reginald Berkley
1931 Pawtucket HS RI Central Falls HS RI Two Crooks and a Lady Harriet McConville Eugene Pillot
1931 Pawtucket HS RI Commercial HS/Providence RI Apartments To Let Eva Hesse Nugent and Lindsey
1931 Pawtucket HS RI Dean Academy/Franklin MA Three Pills in a Bottle Florence Bailey Rachel Lyman Field
1931 Pawtucket HS RI Durfee HS/Fall River MA The Valiant Barbara Wellington Hall & Middlemass
1931 Pawtucket HS RI East Providence HS RI The Monkey's Paw James E. Bates W.W. Jacobs
1931 Pawtucket HS RI Everett HS MA Joint Owners In Spain Matilda Clement Alice Brown
1931 Pawtucket HS RI HS of Commerce/Worcester MA The Haunted House John W. Oakes Sir James Barrie
1931 Pawtucket HS RI Jordan HS/Lewiston ME Ever Young Margaret Blouin Alice Gerstenberg
1931 Pawtucket HS RI Lawrence HS/Fairfield ME Maker of Dreams C.L. Smith Oliphant Down
1931 Pawtucket HS RI Leominster HS MA Ruby Red Erna Van Amburgh Clarence Stratton
1931 Pawtucket HS RI Manchester Central HS NH The Exchange Marion Sawyer Althea Thurston
1931 Pawtucket HS RI Pawtucket HS RI The Drums of Oude Flora Curtis Austin Strong
1931 Pawtucket HS RI Port Washington HS NY Boccaccio's Untold Tale Bonnie R. Hawthorne Harry Kemp
1931 Pawtucket HS RI Revere HS MA Submerged Evelyn L. Schneider Cottman and Shaw
1931 Pawtucket HS RI Tech HS/Providence RI Lady of Pain Florence A. Bray Delano and Carr
1931 Pawtucket HS RI Warwick HS RI Tie Game Helen W. Fenner Lloyd F. Thanhouser
1931 Pawtucket HS RI West Warwick HS RI The Patchwork Quilt Mary J. Fogarty Rachel Lyman Field
1931 Pawtucket HS RI Westerly HS RI The Carved Women Not listed Alexander Hartley
1931 Pawtucket HS RI Woonsocket HS RI Back of the Yards Mildred Metcalfe Kenneth Sawyer Goodman
1932 Pawtucket HS RI Durfee HS/Fall River MA The Dreamy Kid Barbara Wellington Eugene O'Neill
1932 Pawtucket HS RI East Providence HS RI Bound East for Cardiff Priscilla Alden Eugene O'Neill
1932 Pawtucket HS RI Hebron Academy ME The Flash Gerald D. Cushing J.C. McMullen
1932 Pawtucket HS RI Manchester Central HS NH Milestones Marion Sawyer Bennett and Knoblock
1932 Pawtucket HS RI Nashua HS NH Bargains in Cathay Elizabeth F. Cornell Rachel Field
1932 Pawtucket HS RI Pawtucket HS RI The Woman Who Understood Men Flora Curtis John Kirkpatrick
1932 Pawtucket HS RI Revere HS MA Ile Evelyn L. Schneider Eugene O'Neill
1932 Pawtucket HS RI So. Portland HS ME The Valiant Leota Witmer Hall & Middlemass
1932 Pawtucket HS RI Tech HS/Providence RI Gadgets Florence A. Bray Percival Wilde
Year Host Site Host State School State Play Director Author
1933 Manchester Central HS NH Arlington HS MA Highness Helen Matthews Ruth Giorloff
1933 Manchester Central HS NH Central HS/Providence RI Jazz and Minuet Florence A. Bray Ruth Giorloff
1933 Manchester Central HS NH Hebron Academy ME Submerged Gerald D. Cushing Cottman and Shaw
1933 Manchester Central HS NH Middlebury HS VT Circumstances Alter Cases Gertrude Branon Ruth Giorloff
1933 Manchester Central HS NH Nashua HS NH The Valiant Elizabeth F. Cornell Hall & Middlemass
1933 Manchester Central HS NH Revere HS MA Gloria Mundi Evelyn L. Schneider Patricia Brown
1933 Manchester Central HS NH Robinson Female Sem/Exeter NH Afterwards James A. Pirnie Marion Roberton
1933 Manchester Central HS NH So. Portland HS ME A Wedding Leota Witmer John Kirkpatrick
1933 Manchester Central HS NH St. Johnsbury Academy VT The High Heart Margaret Audrey Estes Adelaide Rowell
1933 Manchester Central HS NH Warwick HS RI The Bishop's Candlesticks Eleanor Clarke Norman McKinnel
1934 So. Portland HS ME Arlington HS MA Bimbo_ The Pirate Helen Matthews Booth Tarkington
1934 So. Portland HS ME Bennington HS VT The Wasp Walter C. Wood Essex Dane
1934 So. Portland HS ME Cony HS/Augusta ME The Finger of God Rosemary Allen Percival Wilde
1934 So. Portland HS ME East Providence HS RI Sun-Up Priscilla Alden Lula Vollmer
1934 So. Portland HS ME Hingham HS MA Submerged Lillian MacLeod Cottman and Shaw
1934 So. Portland HS ME Leland & Gray Sem./Townshend VT The Violin Maker of Cremona Vernon C. Pinkham Francois Coppee
1934 So. Portland HS ME Manchester Central HS NH Beauty and the Jacobin Marion Sawyer Booth Tarkington
1934 So. Portland HS ME Pawtucket HS RI Where the Cross is Made Flora Curtis Eugene O'Neill
1934 So. Portland HS ME Rochester HS NH Friend of the Family Bernice Jordan Edith Barnard Delano
1934 So. Portland HS ME Schenck HS/E. Millinocket ME The Giant's Stair Daniel Turner Wilbur Daniel Steele
Year Host Site Host State School State Play Director Author
1935 Robbins Mem TH/Arlington MA Bennington HS VT Sun-Up Walter C. Wood Lula Vollmer
1935 Robbins Mem TH/Arlington MA Central HS/Providence RI Chinese Water Wheel Florence A. Bray Edna Higgins Strachan
1935 Robbins Mem TH/Arlington MA Concord HS MA The Groove Gertrude Rideout George Middleton
1935 Robbins Mem TH/Arlington MA Everett HS MA The Taming of Sue Matilda Clement Matilda Clement
1935 Robbins Mem TH/Arlington MA Lawrence HS/Fairfield ME Pink and Patches Margaret Totman Margaret Bland
1935 Robbins Mem TH/Arlington MA Lockwood HS/Warwick RI Hyacinth Halvey Eleanor Clarke Lady Augusta Gregory
1935 Robbins Mem TH/Arlington MA Manchester Central HS NH Romance is a Racket Marion Sawyer John Kirkpatrick
1935 Robbins Mem TH/Arlington MA Rochester HS NH The Florist Shop Bernice Jordan Winfred Hawkridge
1935 Robbins Mem TH/Arlington MA Stephens HS/Rumford ME The Old Lady Shows Her Medals Thomas Maynard James M. Barrie
1935 Robbins Mem TH/Arlington MA Wallingford HS VT Where the Cross is Made Mrs. R.L. Lidstone Eugene O'Neill
1936 Manchester Central HS NH Cambridge High & Latin MA Disraeli Harriet Johnson Louis N. Parker
1936 Manchester Central HS NH Durfee HS/Fall River MA Cradle Song-Act I Barbara Wellington Gregorio&Maria Sierra
1936 Manchester Central HS NH Essex Junction HS VT A Message From Khufu J.C. Hylan/Dorothea Reynolds Cottman & Shaw
1936 Manchester Central HS NH Greenwich HS CT The Twelve Pound Look Madge Vest Ballantyne James M. Barrie
1936 Manchester Central HS NH James T. Lockwood HS/Warwick RI The Romancers Eldon D. Wedlock Edmond Rostand
1936 Manchester Central HS NH Leland & Gray Sem./Townshend VT Oliver Twist Vernon C. Pinkham Charles Dickens
1936 Manchester Central HS NH Madison HS ME The Monkey's Paw Leah M. Brown W.W. Jacobs
1936 Manchester Central HS NH Manchester West HS NH Wild Hobby Horses Florence Kean John Kirkpatrick
1936 Manchester Central HS NH Nashua HS NH A Wedding Elizabeth F. Cornell John Kirkpatrick
1936 Manchester Central HS NH Pawtucket HS RI The Old Lady Shows Her Medals Flora Curtis James M. Barrie
1936 Manchester Central HS NH So. Portland HS ME Torches Leota Witmer Kenneth Raisbeck
Year Host Site Host State School State Play Director Author
1937 Pawtucket HS RI Arlington HS MA The Youngest-Act 2 Helen Matthews Philip Barry
1937 Pawtucket HS RI Greenwich HS CT Winsome Winnie Madge Vest Leacock & Baddely
1937 Pawtucket HS RI James T. Lockwood HS/Warwick RI The Man Who Married A Dumb Wife Eldon D. Wedlock Anatole France
1937 Pawtucket HS RI Leland & Gray Sem./Townshend VT Will-O-The-Wisp Vernon C. Pinkham Doris Hallman
1937 Pawtucket HS RI Madison HS ME Where the Cross is Made Leah M. Brown Eugene O'Neill
1937 Pawtucket HS RI Manchester Central HS NH The Flattering Word Marion Sawyer George Kelley
1937 Pawtucket HS RI Montpelier HS VT Campbell of Kilmhor Ruth French S.A. Ferguson
1937 Pawtucket HS RI Pawtucket HS RI The Nine Lives of Emily Flora Curtis John Kirkpatrick
1937 Pawtucket HS RI Rochester HS NH The First Dress Suit Bernice Jordan Russell Medcraft
1937 Pawtucket HS RI Rockland HS ME Trifles Dorothy E. Parker Susan Glaspell
1937 Pawtucket HS RI Roger Ludlowe HS/Fairfield CT A Wedding Doris Kendell John Kirkpatrick
1937 Pawtucket HS RI Rogers HS/Newport RI When The Whirlwind Blows Ida Frant Essex Dane
1937 Pawtucket HS RI Somerville HS MA The Command Performance Viola Jackson Jack Stuart Knapp
1938 Lockwood HS/Warwick RI Brunswick HS ME Rich Man_ Poor Man Mildred Thalheimer Bertha Burrill
1938 Lockwood HS/Warwick RI Classical HS/Providence RI Highness Emilie S. Piche Ruth Giorloff
1938 Lockwood HS/Warwick RI Concord HS NH Good-Night_ Please Gertrude Snowden James Daggett
1938 Lockwood HS/Warwick RI East Providence HS RI Good Medicine Ruth Kaplan Arnold & Burke
1938 Lockwood HS/Warwick RI Everett HS MA Noblesse Oblige Matilda Clement Arthur Styron
1938 Lockwood HS/Warwick RI Gilbert School/Winsted CT In Heaven and Earth Herbert Oviatt Denis Plimmer
1938 Lockwood HS/Warwick RI Montpelier HS VT Lonesome-Like Ruth French Harold Brighouse
1938 Lockwood HS/Warwick RI Revere HS MA When the Whirlwind Blows June Hamblin Essex Dane
1938 Lockwood HS/Warwick RI Rochester HS NH Circumstances Alter Cases Carroll W. Peavey Ruth Giorloff
1938 Lockwood HS/Warwick RI Rockland HS ME Gloria Mundi Dorothy E. Parker Patricia Brown
1938 Lockwood HS/Warwick RI St. Johnsbury Academy VT The Last of the Lowries Dorothy Clark/John Baldwin Paul Green
Year Host Site Host State School State Play Director Author
1939 Norwich Univ/Northfield VT Brewer HS ME The First Dress Suit Helen Brimmer Russell Medcraft
1939 Norwich Univ/Northfield VT Everett HS MA The Hazard Matilda Clement Florence Williams
1939 Norwich Univ/Northfield VT Greenwich HS CT Pride and Prejudice Madge Vest Jane Austin
1939 Norwich Univ/Northfield VT Nelson Aldrich HS/Warwick RI Four Hundred Nights Eleanor Clarke/Henry Cooper Jack Stuart Knapp
1939 Norwich Univ/Northfield VT Pawtucket HS RI Young  America Flora Curtis Ballard & Franklin
1939 Norwich Univ/Northfield VT Pittsfield HS VT Which Is The Way To Boston Francis Weaver Ronald Ferenzen
1939 Norwich Univ/Northfield VT Revere HS MA Once a Pupil June Hamblin Raymond Bosworth
1939 Norwich Univ/Northfield VT St. Johnsbury Academy VT The Boy Comes Home Dorothy Clark A. A. Millne
1939 Norwich Univ/Northfield VT Winslow HS ME Green Eyes From Romany Clyde Russell John Kirkpatrick
1940 Greenwich HS CT Brunswick HS ME Back to Adam Mildred Thalheimer Harold Brighouse
1940 Greenwich HS CT Dover HS NH Wild Hobby-Horses Doris M. Fowler John Kirkpatrick
1940 Greenwich HS CT Gilbert School/Winsted CT Confessional Herbert Oviatt Percival Wilde
1940 Greenwich HS CT Greenwich HS CT New School of Wives Madge Vest John Kirkpatrick
1940 Greenwich HS CT Leominster HS MA Ebb Tide Lillian Ricker Robert Lambert
1940 Greenwich HS CT Lockwood HS/Warwick RI The Devil and Dan'l Webster Eldon D. Wedlock Stephen Vincent Benet
1940 Greenwich HS CT Montpelier HS VT The Old Lady Shows Her Medals Ruth French James M. Barrie
1940 Greenwich HS CT Pawtucket HS RI Altruism Flora Curtis Karl Ettlinger
1940 Greenwich HS CT Revere HS MA Our Town June Hamblin Thornton Wilder
1940 Greenwich HS CT Schenck HS/E. Millinocket ME Six Who Pass While the Lentils Boil Daniel Turner Stuart Walker
1940 Greenwich HS CT Spaulding HS/Rochester NH The Happy Journey Marion Dow Thornton Wilder
1940 Greenwich HS CT Wallingford HS VT The First Dress Suit Ralph Lidstone Russell Medcraft
Year Host Site Host State School State Play Director Author
1941 So. Portland HS ME Arlington HS MA The Devil Comes to Alcaraz Helen Matthews William H. Fullam
1941 So. Portland HS ME Cambridge High & Latin MA Victoria's  Choice Lillian Hartigan Lawrence Houseman
1941 So. Portland HS ME Greenwich HS CT What A Life Madge Vest Clifford Goldsmith
1941 So. Portland HS ME Little Compton HS RI The Happy Journey Fred Hutchins Thornton Wilder
1941 So. Portland HS ME Manchester HS CT A Wedding Helen Page John Kirkpatrick
1941 So. Portland HS ME Manchester West HS NH Antic Spring Florence Kean Robert Nail
1941 So. Portland HS ME Mexico HS ME Jacob Comes Home Neta Isbister William Kozlenko
1941 So. Portland HS ME Newport HS VT Circumstances Alter Cases Virginia Brown Ruth Giorloff
1941 So. Portland HS ME North Providence HS RI When The Sun Rises Sally Higgins Dorothy Allan
1941 So. Portland HS ME Pemetic HS/S. West Harb ME Antic Spring Thurlie Additon Robert Nail
1941 So. Portland HS ME Peoples Academy/Morrisville VT The Wedge Magdalene Dillon Roy Lovely
1941 So. Portland HS ME Spaulding HS/Rochester NH The Long Christmas Dinner Marion Dow Thornton Wilder
1942 Clark Univ/Worcester MA Brunswick HS ME A Doctor in Spite of Himself Mildred Thalmeimer Moliere
1942 Clark Univ/Worcester MA Cambridge High & Latin MA The Old Lady Shows Her Medals Lillian Hartigan James M. Barrie
1942 Clark Univ/Worcester MA Classical HS/Providence RI All For Nothing Emilie S. Piche R. Hezelton Turner
1942 Clark Univ/Worcester MA Manchester Central HS NH Eternal Life Samuel J. O'Neill Frederick Eastman
1942 Clark Univ/Worcester MA Manchester HS CT Pink and Patches Helen Page Margaret Bland
1942 Clark Univ/Worcester MA Manchester West HS NH Darkness At The Window Mildred Bangs Sigmund and Smith
1942 Clark Univ/Worcester MA Montpelier HS VT The Flattering Word Ruth French George Kelly
1942 Clark Univ/Worcester MA North Providence HS RI Dust of the Road Wilfred Armstrong Kenneth Sawyer Goodman
1942 Clark Univ/Worcester MA Poultney HS VT Goodnight_ Please Robert Lull_ Jr. James Daggett
1942 Clark Univ/Worcester MA Revere HS MA Dear Brutus June Hamblin J. M. Barrie
1942 Clark Univ/Worcester MA Rockland HS ME The Last Curtain Allston E. Smith Neal Hosey
1942 Clark Univ/Worcester MA Watertown HS CT The Bishop's Candleslticks Isabella McKinnel Norman McKinnel
Year Host Site Host State School State Play Director Author
1944 Middlebury College VT Bangor HS ME The Valiant Evelyn Haney Hall & Middlemass
1944 Middlebury College VT Cony HS/Augusta ME Gray Bread Lucinda Ripley Jean Lee Latham
1944 Middlebury College VT Manchester HS CT The Man Who Came to Gettysburg Helen Page Skinner Robert Knipe
1944 Middlebury College VT Marblehead HS MA The Happy Journey Norma Pollard Thornton Wilder
1944 Middlebury College VT Middlebury HS VT The Happy Journey Esther Kennedy Thornton Wilder
1944 Middlebury College VT Montpelier HS VT Parting at Insdorf Alice Lee Edwards N. Richard Nusbaum
1944 Middlebury College VT Pawtucket East HS RI The Valiant Flora Curtis Hall & Middlemass
1944 Middlebury College VT Pawtucket West HS RI The Castle of Mr. Simpson Edith Hutton John Fitzpatrick
1944 Middlebury College VT Plainville HS CT The Valiant Verna Calmbach Hall & Middlemass
1944 Middlebury College VT Revere HS MA The Barretts June Hamblin Marjorie Carleton
1945 Brown Univ RI Classical HS/Providence RI Auf Wiedershen Emilie S. Piche Sada Cowan
1945 Brown Univ RI Durfee HS/Fall River MA A Midsummer Night's Dream Barbara Wellington Shakespeare
1945 Brown Univ RI Litchfield HS CT Dust of the Road Francis Enslin Kenneth Sawyer Goodman
1945 Brown Univ RI Manchester West HS NH Strange Road Mildred Bangs John M. Houston
1945 Brown Univ RI Montpelier HS VT A Marriage Proposal Alice Lee Edwards Anton Chekhov
1945 Brown Univ RI Norwich Free Academy CT The Old Lady Shows Her Medals Louise Reed James M. Barrie
1945 Brown Univ RI Pawtucket West HS RI So Wonderful (In White) Edith Hutton N. Richard Nusbaum
1945 Brown Univ RI Revere HS MA A Kiss for Cinderella June Hamblin J.M. Barrie
1945 Brown Univ RI Rockland HS ME Senior Freedom Allston E. Smith Jean Lee Latham
1945 Brown Univ RI Spaulding HS/Rochester NH Eternal Life Marion Dow Frederick Eastman
1945 Brown Univ RI St. Francis HS/Biddeford ME There's One in Every Company Robert McCarn John Hershey
1945 Brown Univ RI Waterbury HS VT The First Dress Suit Dorothy Gough Russell Medcraft
Year Host Site Host State School State Play Director Author
1946 Spaulding HS/Rochester NH Bulkeley School/New London CT Parting At Insdorf Ray Reed N. Richard Nusbaum
1946 Spaulding HS/Rochester NH Kennebunk HS ME Caleb Stone's Death Watch Thomas Maynard Martin Flavin
1946 Spaulding HS/Rochester NH Mexico HS ME Mooncalf Mugford Marcia Rollins Duffield & Leary
1946 Spaulding HS/Rochester NH Norwich Free Academy CT The Cradle Song Louise Reed Gregarie&Maria Sierra
1946 Spaulding HS/Rochester NH Pawtucket East HS RI Rosalind Flora Curtis James Barrie
1946 Spaulding HS/Rochester NH Revere HS MA Mr. F June Hamblin Percival Wilde
1946 Spaulding HS/Rochester NH Spaulding HS/Rochester NH Maid of France Robert Barney Harold Brighouse
1946 Spaulding HS/Rochester NH Springfield HS VT Mooncalf Mugford Edson Phelps Duffield & Leary
1946 Spaulding HS/Rochester NH St. Johnsbury Academy VT Heritage of Wimpole Street Dorothy Clark Robert Knipe
1946 Spaulding HS/Rochester NH Tech HS/Providence MA Balcony Scene Sidney Doane Don Elser
1946 Spaulding HS/Rochester NH West HS/Pawtucket RI The Open Door Edith Hutton William Kozlenko
1947 Wesleyan Univ/Middletown CT Arlington HS MA The Kiss in Colin's Eyes Helen Matthews Roberta Shannon
1947 Wesleyan Univ/Middletown CT Bellows Falls HS VT Antic Spring V. Brown/D. Kellogg Robert Nail
1947 Wesleyan Univ/Middletown CT Brunswick HS ME Still Stands the House Dorothy Coombs Gwendolyn Pharis
1947 Wesleyan Univ/Middletown CT Classical HS/Providence RI Good Medicine Emilie S. Piche Arnold & Burke
1947 Wesleyan Univ/Middletown CT East Providence HS RI The Happy Journey Howard Olsen Thornton Wilder
1947 Wesleyan Univ/Middletown CT Greenwich HS CT Elizabeth the Queen Ruth Morgan Maxwell Anderson
1947 Wesleyan Univ/Middletown CT Hingham HS MA The Bishop's Candlesticks William Spink Norman McKinnel
1947 Wesleyan Univ/Middletown CT Laconia HS NH Ile Edna Smith Eugene O'Neill
1947 Wesleyan Univ/Middletown CT Lewiston HS ME Gray Bread Eleanor McCue Jean Lee Latham
1947 Wesleyan Univ/Middletown CT Manchester HS CT Will-O-The-Wisp Helen Page Skinner Doris Hallman
1947 Wesleyan Univ/Middletown CT Towle HS/Newport NH When the Whirlwind Blows Horace Herlihy Essex Dane
1947 Wesleyan Univ/Middletown CT Waterbury HS VT Goodnight_ Please Dorothy Gough James Daggett
Year Host Site Host State School State Play Director Author
1948 Westbrook Jr. College ME Bulkeley School/New London CT Journey's End Ray Reed R.C. Sherriff
1948 Westbrook Jr. College ME Central Falls HS RI Mooncalf Mugford Louise Griffin/Barbara Guset Duffield & Leary
1948 Westbrook Jr. College ME Deering HS/Portland ME Where the Cross is Made Bertha Gulliver Eugene O'Neill
1948 Westbrook Jr. College ME Greenwich HS CT Master Pierre Patelin Ruth Morgan Merritt Stone
1948 Westbrook Jr. College ME Hingham HS MA The House With The Twisty Windows Grace Healey Mary Parkington
1948 Westbrook Jr. College ME Manchester Central HS NH Dark Light Samuel J. O'Neill Essex Dane
1948 Westbrook Jr. College ME North Providence HS RI The Singapore Spider D.Liebherr/H. Calabro Edward Finnegan
1948 Westbrook Jr. College ME Putney School VT The Marriage Proposal Beverly White Anton Chekhov
1948 Westbrook Jr. College ME Revere HS MA Jacobowsky and the Council June Hamblin/Emily Mitchell Behrman & Werfel
1948 Westbrook Jr. College ME Spaulding HS/Barre VT The Chinese Water Wheel Janet Hackwell Edna Strachan
1948 Westbrook Jr. College ME Spaulding HS/Rochester NH The Flattering Word Nedra Small/Ann Webb George Kelly
1948 Westbrook Jr. College ME Winslow HS ME Cracked Ice Frances Barker Guernsey LePelley
1949 Swampscott HS MA Bulkeley School/New London CT The Moon is Down Ray Reed John Steinbeck
1949 Swampscott HS MA East Providence HS RI Cracked Ice H. Olsen/Wm. White Guernsey LePelley
1949 Swampscott HS MA Everett HS MA Bessie John McLaughlin Leland Price
1949 Swampscott HS MA Greenwich HS CT The Wonder Hat Ruth Morgan Gooodman and Hecht
1949 Swampscott HS MA LaSalle Acad/Providence RI Three Friends Raymond Baker George H. Faulkner
1949 Swampscott HS MA Lewiston HS ME Mr. Lincoln's Whiskers Eleanor McCue Adrian Scott
1949 Swampscott HS MA Madison HS ME Minor Miracle Dayson DeCourcy Verne Powers
1949 Swampscott HS MA Manchester Central HS NH The Land of Heart's Desire Phyllis Scheer W.B. Yeats
1949 Swampscott HS MA Montpelier HS VT The Bishop's Candlesticks Margaret Batchelder Norman McKinnel
1949 Swampscott HS MA Portsmouth HS NH The Happy Journey Graham Alvord Thornton Wilder
1949 Swampscott HS MA Swampscott HS MA I Remember Mama F. Mansur/A. Linscott John Van Druten
Year Host Site Host State School State Play Director Author
1950 Univ of NH/Durham NH Aldrich HS/Warwick RI The Taming of The Shrew Daniel Turner Shakespeare
1950 Univ of NH/Durham NH Bulkeley School/New London CT Key Largo Ray Reed Maxwell Anderson
1950 Univ of NH/Durham NH Dover HS NH A Merry Mixup Rose Alterman Paul S. McCoy
1950 Univ of NH/Durham NH Everett HS MA The Pink Dress John McLaughlin Donald Elser
1950 Univ of NH/Durham NH Foxcroft Acad/Dover-Foxcroft ME Dust of The Road Leah M. Brown Kenneth Sawyer Goodman
1950 Univ of NH/Durham NH LaSalle Acad/Providence RI Minor Miracle Raymond Baker Verne Powers
1950 Univ of NH/Durham NH Madison HS ME Bound East For Cardiff Dayson DeCourcy Eugene O'Neill
1950 Univ of NH/Durham NH Manchester Central HS NH I'm A Fool Phyllis Scheer Sherwood Anderson
1950 Univ of NH/Durham NH New Britain HS CT The Happy Journey Gertrude Creedon Thornton Wilder
1950 Univ of NH/Durham NH Punchard HS/Andover MA The Courting of Marie Jenvrin Mervin Stevens Gwen Ringwood
1950 Univ of NH/Durham NH St. Johnsbury Academy VT The Sweetmeat Game Samuel John Ruth Mitchell
1950 Univ of NH/Durham NH Waterbury HS VT This Daring Generation Dorothy Gough Marjorie C. Carleton
1951 RI Sch of Design/Providence RI Bulkeley School/New London CT Valley Forge Ray Reed Maxwell Anderson
1951 RI Sch of Design/Providence RI Cambridge High & Latin MA Victoria Regina Lillian Hartigan Laurence Houseman
1951 RI Sch of Design/Providence RI Lewiston HS ME Pipes of Dunbar Eleanor McCue Wilfred Pettit
1951 RI Sch of Design/Providence RI Lockwood HS/Warwick RI Grandstand Charlie William Weston William Weston
1951 RI Sch of Design/Providence RI Lynn English HS MA Last Flight Over M. Benvie/H. Power Allean Lemmon
1951 RI Sch of Design/Providence RI Manchester HS CT Antigone Helen Page Skinner Jean Anouilh
1951 RI Sch of Design/Providence RI Portsmouth HS NH Sunday Costs Five Pesos Graham Alvord Josephine Niggli
1951 RI Sch of Design/Providence RI Putney School VT The Anniversary David Mintz Anton Tchekov
1951 RI Sch of Design/Providence RI St. Johnsbury Academy VT Will-O-The-Wisp Samuel John Doris Hallman
1951 RI Sch of Design/Providence RI St. Raphael Acad/Pawtucket RI Thirst Raymond Baker J. J. Bell
1951 RI Sch of Design/Providence RI St.Jos.Cath. HS/Manchester NH We Shall Meet the Dead Bro. John Russell Sharpe
1951 RI Sch of Design/Providence RI Stephens HS/Rumford ME Mr. Lincoln's Whiskers Mary Kinnane Adrian Scott
Year Host Site Host State School State Play Director Author
1952 St. Johnsbury Academy VT Aldrich HS/Warwick RI Hamlet Daniel Turner Shakespeare
1952 St. Johnsbury Academy VT Beverly HS MA Pink and Patches Helen Ryan Margaret Bland
1952 St. Johnsbury Academy VT Brattleboro HS VT How to Propose E. Edland/E. Harrington Conrad Seiler
1952 St. Johnsbury Academy VT Brunswick HS ME The Affected Young Ladies M. Thalheimer/R. Licciardolo Moliere
1952 St. Johnsbury Academy VT East Providence HS RI The Devil and Dan'l Webster Priscilla Alden Stephen Vincent Benet
1952 St. Johnsbury Academy VT Fort Fairfield HS ME Sugar and Spice Gerald Tardif Colin Clements
1952 St. Johnsbury Academy VT Laconia HS NH Gray Bread Marie Forsberg Jean Lee Latham
1952 St. Johnsbury Academy VT Lynn Classical HS MA I Remember Mama M. Benvie/J. Healey John Van Druten
1952 St. Johnsbury Academy VT Manchester HS CT Jepthah's Daughter Helen Page Skinner Elma Levinger
1952 St. Johnsbury Academy VT Plainville HS CT The Informer Verna MacMillian Liam Flaherty
1952 St. Johnsbury Academy VT Robinson Female Sem/Exeter NH Good-Bye Miss Lizzie Borden Angela Trovato Lillian De La Torre
1952 St. Johnsbury Academy VT Windsor HS VT Mooncalf Mugford Elizabeth Manos Duffield & Leary
1953 Woodbury HS CT Beverly HS MA The Barretts of Wimpole Street Helen Ryan Rudolph Beiser
1953 Woodbury HS CT Bishop Bradley/Manchester NH Billy Budd Bro. John L. Caxa & R. Chapman
1953 Woodbury HS CT Brunswick HS ME Harriet Mildred Thalheimer Ryerson and Clements
1953 Woodbury HS CT Burr & Burton Sem/Manchester VT Love Hits Wilbur E.H. Henry Donald Payton
1953 Woodbury HS CT Goffstown HS NH The Old Lady Shows Her Medals Marion Zeller James M. Barrie
1953 Woodbury HS CT Springfield HS VT Sunday Costs Five Pesos Parker L. Wearing Josephine Niggli
1953 Woodbury HS CT St. Andrew's Sch/Barrington RI A Morality Play for the Leisured Class A.T. Gould John Balderson
1953 Woodbury HS CT St. Raphael Acad/Pawtucket RI Lucifer at Large Bro. C. Francis Frank Ford
1953 Woodbury HS CT Waterville HS ME The Dear Departed Gladys Walker Stanley Houghton
1953 Woodbury HS CT Williams Mem. Institute/N London CT The House of Bernarda Alba Jane Schelander Fredericko Lorca
1953 Woodbury HS CT Winthrop HS MA Antic Spring Robert Leibacher Robert Nail
1953 Woodbury HS CT Woodbury HS CT Saint Joan D.V. vanSand/E.S. Smith Geo Bernard Shaw
Year Host Site Host State School State Play Director Author
1954 Sanford HS ME Aldrich HS/Warwick RI Barbara's Wedding D. Turner/O. Nilson Sir James M. Barrie
1954 Sanford HS ME Bangor HS ME Dark Brown Barbara Browne Philip Johnson
1954 Sanford HS ME Bar Harbor HS ME The Critic Albert Weymouth_ Jr. Val Clark
1954 Sanford HS ME Bishop Bradley/Manchester NH Room Service Bro. John John Murray
1954 Sanford HS ME Burlington HS VT Mister Vincent Marjorie Hauke Mari Bec
1954 Sanford HS ME Goffstown HS NH Good-Bye Miss Lizzie Borden Marion Zeller Lillian De La Torre
1954 Sanford HS ME Lockwood HS/Warwick RI A Midsummer Night's Dream A.E. Westover_ 3rd Shakespeare
1954 Sanford HS ME Malden HS MA The Murder of Lidice Dr. Otto Ashermann Edna St. Vincent Millay
1954 Sanford HS ME Manchester HS CT The Dummy Helen Page Skinner Elmer Harris
1954 Sanford HS ME Newton HS MA This Way To Heaven William Spink Douglass Parkhirst
1954 Sanford HS ME Plainville HS CT Our Hearts Were Young and Gay Verna Bullard Cornelia Otis Skinner & E. Kimbrough
1954 Sanford HS ME Waterbury HS VT The Imaginary Invalid Dorothy Gough Moliere
1955 Marblehead HS MA Bishop Bradley/Manchester NH We Shall Meet the Dead Bro. John Russell Sharpe
1955 Marblehead HS MA Burlington HS VT The Wonder Hat Majorie L. Perrin Gooodman and Hecht
1955 Marblehead HS MA Goffstown HS NH The Flattering Word Marion Zeller George Kelly
1955 Marblehead HS MA Gorham HS ME Balcony Scene William Burgess_ Jr. Donald Elsor
1955 Marblehead HS MA Lockwood HS/Warwick RI Pink and Patches Mary Petrella Margaret Bland
1955 Marblehead HS MA Lynn Classical HS MA The Importance of Being Earnest Marion Benvie Oscar Wilde
1955 Marblehead HS MA Manchester HS CT On Borrowed Time Helen Page Skinner Paul Osborn
1955 Marblehead HS MA St. Raphael Acad/Pawtucket RI Hope is the Thing With Feathers Bro. C. Francis Richard Harrity
1955 Marblehead HS MA St. Sebastian Sch/Newton MA The Hasty Heart Rev. Richard Powers John Patrick
1955 Marblehead HS MA Stratford HS CT Box and Cox Patricia Goldshlag John Mortimer
1955 Marblehead HS MA Waterbury HS VT My Lady's Lace William Burgess_ Jr. Edward Knoblock
1955 Marblehead HS MA Westbrook HS ME The Boor David Brooks_ Jr. Anton Chekov
Year Host Site Host State School State Play Director Author
1956 St. Paul's Sch/Concord NH Brunswick HS ME The Ring of General Macias M. Thalheimer/A. LeBlanc Josephine Niggli
1956 St. Paul's Sch/Concord NH Burlington HS VT One of Us Majorie L. Perrin Charles Emery
1956 St. Paul's Sch/Concord NH Cambridge High & Latin MA The Last War Lillian Hartigan Neil Grant
1956 St. Paul's Sch/Concord NH Colebrook Academy NH Our Town Hal Laughlin Thornton Wilder
1956 St. Paul's Sch/Concord NH East Greenwich HS RI Balcony Scene Doris Roderick Donald Elser
1956 St. Paul's Sch/Concord NH Laconia HS NH Jenny Kissed Me Marie Forsberg Jean Kerr
1956 St. Paul's Sch/Concord NH Newton HS MA The Corn is Green Wm Spink/Helen Ryan Emlyn Williams
1956 St. Paul's Sch/Concord NH St. Raphael Acad/Pawtucket RI Richard II Bro. C. Francis Shakespeare
1956 St. Paul's Sch/Concord NH Stratford HS CT The Glass Menagerie Patricia Goldshlag/James Conn Tennessee Williams
1956 St. Paul's Sch/Concord NH Thomaston HS CT The Doctor In Spite of Himself Harold Hendrickson Moliere
1956 St. Paul's Sch/Concord NH Waterbury HS VT Arsenic and Old Lace Gladys Walker Joseph Gough
1956 St. Paul's Sch/Concord NH Waterville HS ME The Twelve Pound Look Gladys Walker James M. Barrie
1957 Barrington HS RI Bishop Bradley/Manchester NH Billy Budd Bro. John Coxe and Chapman
1957 Barrington HS RI Cambridge High & Latin MA The Caine Mutiny Court Martial L. Hartigan/R. Guest Herman Wouk
1957 Barrington HS RI Crosby HS/Waterbury CT Antigone Leah Schlesinger Sophocles
1957 Barrington HS RI Greenwich HS CT Julius Caesar Ruth Morgan Shakespeare
1957 Barrington HS RI Lamoille Ctrl Acad/Hyde Park VT Papa Is All Steven Hall Patterson Greene
1957 Barrington HS RI LaSalle Acad/Providence RI Sky Fodder Bro. Christopher Jack Reynolds
1957 Barrington HS RI Lewiston HS ME Winsome Winnie Eleanor McCue Leacock & Baddely
1957 Barrington HS RI Mt. Pleasant HS/Providence RI Anastasia Florence A. Bray Marcelkle Maurette
1957 Barrington HS RI Mt. St. Joseph Acad/Rutland VT This Is The Way To Heaven Irving Baker Donald Parkhirst
1957 Barrington HS RI Somersworth HS NH The Other One Mary Riley Arthur Ketchum
1957 Barrington HS RI St. Sebastian Sch/Newton MA Saint Joan Rev. Richard Powers Geo Bernard Shaw
1957 Barrington HS RI Westbrook HS ME Joan of Lorraine Robert Burns Maxwell Anderson
Year Host Site Host State School State Play Director Author
1958 Montpelier HS VT Bellows Falls HS VT Rise and Shine Virginia Brown Elda Cadogan
1958 Montpelier HS VT Dublin School NH A Sunny Morning John Cavanagh/Roger Twitchel Serafin & Joaquin Quintero
1958 Montpelier HS VT Greenwich HS CT Arms and the Man Ruth Morgan G.B. Shaw
1958 Montpelier HS VT LaSalle Acad/Providence RI Lucifer At Large Bro. Christopher Frank Ford
1958 Montpelier HS VT Lewiston HS ME Our Hearts Were Young and Gay Eleanor McCue Cornelia Otis Skinner & E Kimbrough
1958 Montpelier HS VT Middlebury Union HS VT Sorry_ Wrong Number Harold Patch Lucille Fletcher
1958 Montpelier HS VT N. Haven HS CT The Boy Friend Not listed Sandy Wilson
1958 Montpelier HS VT Newton HS MA Green Pastures Wm Spink/Helen Ryan Marc Connelly
1958 Montpelier HS VT Portsmouth HS NH The Happy Journey Graham Alvord Thornton Wilder
1958 Montpelier HS VT St. Raphael Acad/Pawtucket RI In The Zone Rev. Brother Gerard Eugene O'Neill
1958 Montpelier HS VT St. Sebastian Sch/Newton MA See How They Run Rev. Richard Powers Philip King
1958 Montpelier HS VT Waterville HS ME Blue Stocking Gladys Walker Ruth Sergel
1959 Cheshire Acad/Cheshire CT Arlington HS VT I'm A Fool Carl Henning Sherwood Anderson
1959 Cheshire Acad/Cheshire CT Bangor HS ME Lady Precious Stream Barbara Browne S.I. Hsiung
1959 Cheshire Acad/Cheshire CT Bishop Bradley/Manchester NH Box and Cox Bro. John John Mortimer
1959 Cheshire Acad/Cheshire CT Branford HS CT Finders Keepers Ruth England George Kelly
1959 Cheshire Acad/Cheshire CT Coventry HS RI Pink and Patches Madelyn Wedlock Margaret Bland
1959 Cheshire Acad/Cheshire CT Lewiston HS ME The Doctor In Spite of Himself Eleanor McCue Moliere
1959 Cheshire Acad/Cheshire CT Lincoln-Sudbury HS MA Liliom John Driscoll Ferenc Molnar
1959 Cheshire Acad/Cheshire CT Mt. Pleasant HS/Providence RI A Bell For Adano Florence A. Bray John Osborn
1959 Cheshire Acad/Cheshire CT New London HS CT Overtones Frank Robins Alice Geusternberg
1959 Cheshire Acad/Cheshire CT Newmarket HS NH The Song of Bernadette Lillian Carney J & Walter Kerr
1959 Cheshire Acad/Cheshire CT St. Sebastian Sch/Newton MA Julius Caesar Rev. Richard Powers Shakespeare
1959 Cheshire Acad/Cheshire CT Waterbury HS VT The Makers of Laws Dorothy Gough John Ward Bayly
Year Host Site Host State School State Play Director Author
1960 Westbrook HS ME Bangor HS ME Caesar & Cleopatra Barbara Browne Geo Bernard Shaw
1960 Westbrook HS ME Bellows Free Acad/St. Albans VT Riders to the Sea Peter Mallett J.M. Synge
1960 Westbrook HS ME Bishop Bradley/Manchester NH Tall Story Bro. John Lindsay & Crouse
1960 Westbrook HS ME Brattleboro Union HS VT The Odyssey of Runyon Jones E. Edland/E. Harrington Norman Corwin
1960 Westbrook HS ME Cheshire Academy CT Home of the Brave Paul Nichols Arthur Laurents
1960 Westbrook HS ME Houlton HS ME The Breaking of Bread Esther Porter William Watson
1960 Westbrook HS ME Lincoln-Sudbury HS MA Blood Wedding Ingrid Jeppese Fredrico Lorca
1960 Westbrook HS ME Newmarket HS NH The Boor M.E. Houle Anton Chekov
1960 Westbrook HS ME Newton HS MA The Summoning of Everyman Wm Spink/Helen Ryan John Baird
1960 Westbrook HS ME Pawtucket HS RI Twelfth Night David Carlin Shakespeare
1960 Westbrook HS ME Torrington HS CT The Diary of Anne Frank E. Johnson Goodrich & Hackett
1960 Westbrook HS ME Veterans Mem. HS/Warwick RI The Slave With Two Faces Ray Houghton Mary Carolyn Davies
1961 Newton HS/Newtonville MA Bangor HS ME Gigi Barbara Browne Colette
1961 Newton HS/Newtonville MA Cambridge High & Latin MA Saint Joan Robert Guest Geo Bernard Shaw
1961 Newton HS/Newtonville MA Cheshire Academy CT The Caine Mutiny Court Martial Paul Nichols Herman Wouk
1961 Newton HS/Newtonville MA East Greenwich HS RI The Birds of Aristophanes Michael Romano Aristophanes
1961 Newton HS/Newtonville MA Lamoille Ctrl Acad/Hyde Park VT The Glass Menagerie Steven Hall Tennessee Williams
1961 Newton HS/Newtonville MA LaSalle Acad/Providence RI Midsummer Night's Dream Bro. A. Eugene Shakespeare
1961 Newton HS/Newtonville MA Middlebury Union HS VT Box and Cox Thomas Geno John Mortimer
1961 Newton HS/Newtonville MA New London HS CT The Playboy of the Western World Frank Robins J.M. Synge
1961 Newton HS/Newtonville MA Newton HS MA Disraeli Wm Spink/Helen Ryan Louis Parker
1961 Newton HS/Newtonville MA Skowhegan HS ME The Dark Lady of the Sonnets Elizabeth Merrill Geo Bernard Shaw
1961 Newton HS/Newtonville MA Spaulding HS/Rochester NH Mistress Minx Nedra Flaker Kenneth Haynes
1961 Newton HS/Newtonville MA St. George HS/Manchester NH White Queen_ Red Queen Sr. Mary Jeanne T.B. Morris
Year Host Site Host State School State Play Director Author
1962 Spaulding HS/Rochester NH East Greenwich HS RI Benten the Thief Michael Romano Kawatake Mokuami
1962 Spaulding HS/Rochester NH Lamoille Ctrl Acad/Hyde Park VT The Cradle Song Steven Hall G & M Martinez-Sierra
1962 Spaulding HS/Rochester NH Lewiston HS ME The Romancers Eleanor McCue Edmond Rostand
1962 Spaulding HS/Rochester NH Manchester West HS NH The Twelve-Pound Look M.E. Houle James M. Barrie
1962 Spaulding HS/Rochester NH Middlebury Union HS VT The Lark Thomas Geno Jean Anouilh
1962 Spaulding HS/Rochester NH Newmarket HS NH The Shoemaker's Wife Leo Landroche Hans Sach
1962 Spaulding HS/Rochester NH Sacred Heart HS/Pawtucket RI The Happy Journey Sr. Kevin Michael Thornton Wilder
1962 Spaulding HS/Rochester NH Skowhegan HS ME A Phoenix Too Frequent Elizabeth Merrill Christopher Fry
1962 Spaulding HS/Rochester NH St. Sebastian Sch/Newton MA Billy Boy Rev. Richard Powers Dan Ferrone
1962 Spaulding HS/Rochester NH Staples HS/Westport CT The Teahouse of the August Moon Craig Matheson John Patrick
1962 Spaulding HS/Rochester NH Stratford HS CT The Hitch-Hiker Janie Bridenbaugh Lucille Fletcher
1962 Spaulding HS/Rochester NH Weston HS MA J. B. Paul Nichols Archibald MacLeish
1963 Warren HS RI Bangor HS ME Joan of Lorraine Barbara Browne Maxwell Anderson
1963 Warren HS RI Cambridge High & Latin MA Midsummer Night's Dream Robert Guest Shakespeare
1963 Warren HS RI Newmarket HS NH Escurial M.E. Houle Michel de Ghelderode
1963 Warren HS RI Rutland HS VT Aria da Capo Douglas Strafford Edna St. Vincent Millay
1963 Warren HS RI Sacred Heart HS/Pawtucket RI The Fearless Heart Sr. Kevin Michael George Bernanos
1963 Warren HS RI Scarborough HS ME The Brick and the Rose Weston Dyer Lewis John Carlino
1963 Warren HS RI St. Mary Acad/Riverside RI So Wonderful (In White) S.M. Ludivine/Marie Kane M. Richard Nusbaum
1963 Warren HS RI St. Sebastian Sch/Newton MA A Sleep of Prisoners Rev. Richard Powers Christopher Frye
1963 Warren HS RI Vergennes Union HS VT The Heiress John L. Altobell Ruth & Augustus Goetz
1963 Warren HS RI Winnacunnet HS/Hampton NH The Madwoman of Chaillot Neal Wiggin Jean Giraudoux
Year Host Site Host State School State Play Director Author
1964 Middlebury HS VT Bangor HS ME Alice In Wonderland B. Browne/H. Billett Lewis Carroll
1964 Middlebury HS VT Burlington HS VT The Undercurrent Marion Sargent Fay Ehlert
1964 Middlebury HS VT East Greenwich HS RI Noah's Flood Michael Romano Original
1964 Middlebury HS VT Laconia HS NH The Corn is Green Marie Forsberg Emlyn Williams
1964 Middlebury HS VT Lamoille Ctrl Acad/Hyde Park VT The Emperor's New Clothes Steven Hall Hans Christian Anderson
1964 Middlebury HS VT Newmarket HS NH Tooth or Shave M.E. Houle Joseph Niggli
1964 Middlebury HS VT Sacred Heart HS/Pawtucket RI The Miracle Worker Sr. Winifred Joseph William Gibson
1964 Middlebury HS VT Skowhegan HS ME The Wakefield Noah Elizabeth Merrill Unknown
1964 Middlebury HS VT St. Sebastian Sch/Newton MA Hamlet Rev. Richard Powers Shakespeare
1964 Middlebury HS VT Weston HS MA Spoon River Anthology Paul Nichols Edgar Lee Masters
1965 Bangor HS ME Brunswick HS ME Balcony Scene Ronald Carroll Donald Elser
1965 Bangor HS ME Cambridge High & Latin MA The Hollow Crown Robert Guest Shakespeare
1965 Bangor HS ME East Greenwich HS RI Bontche Schweig Michael Romano Arnold Perl
1965 Bangor HS ME Goffstown HS NH Diary of Anne Frank Marion Zeller Goodrich and Hackett
1965 Bangor HS ME Hamilton-Wenham HS/Hamilton MA The Apollo of Bellac Margaret Ferrini Valency
1965 Bangor HS ME Lamoille Ctrl Acad/Hyde Park VT Mother Courage Steven Hall Berthold Brecht
1965 Bangor HS ME Middlebury Union HS VT The Sandbox Edna Tatro Edward Albee
1965 Bangor HS ME Mt. Pleasant HS/Providence RI A Rebel Without A Cause Bernard Masterson James Fuller
1965 Bangor HS ME Old Town HS ME The Octogenerian W. Sidney Howe Joe V. Graber
1965 Bangor HS ME St. Thomas Aquinas/Dover NH Raisin In The Sun Sr. Mary Joselia Lorraine Hansberry
Year Host Site Host State School State Play Director Author
1966 Hancock Hall/Boston MA Amherst Regional HS MA The Typist John Packard Murray Schisgal
1966 Hancock Hall/Boston MA Arlington HS MA The Physician in Spite of Himself Dorothy MacLean Moliere
1966 Hancock Hall/Boston MA Bishop Bradley/Manchester NH The Caine Mutiny Court Martial Bro. John Herman Wouk
1966 Hancock Hall/Boston MA Brattleboro Union HS VT The Potato Jungle E. Harrington/C. Wentworth Gene Owen
1966 Hancock Hall/Boston MA Goffstown HS NH Twelfth Night M.E. Houle Shakespeare
1966 Hancock Hall/Boston MA Lamoille Ctrl Acad/Hyde Park Vt The Dumb Wife Steven Hall Rabelais
1966 Hancock Hall/Boston MA Mt. Pleasant HS/Providence RI Dark of the Moon Bernard Masterson Richardson&Berney
1966 Hancock Hall/Boston MA Skowhegan HS ME The Merry Wives of Windsor Elizabeth Merrill Shakespeare
1966 Hancock Hall/Boston MA St. Mary Acad/Riverside RI Not Far from the Gioconda Tree Sr. M. Laurita Tim Kelly
1966 Hancock Hall/Boston MA Yarmouth HS ME The Drums of Oude Robert Ringer Austin Strong
1967 Univ of NH/Durham NH Austin Prep/Reading MA Twelve Angry Men Rev. Patrick O'Neil Reginald Rose
1967 Univ of NH/Durham NH Cumberland HS RI One With the Flame Ann Whouley Francesca Dunfey
1967 Univ of NH/Durham NH East Greenwich HS RI The Servant of Two Masters Michael Romano Carlo Goldoni
1967 Univ of NH/Durham NH Goffstown HS NH Bald Soprano M.E. Houle Eugene Ionoesco
1967 Univ of NH/Durham NH Hanover HS NH Spoon River Anthology Terrance Ortwein Edgar Lee Masters
1967 Univ of NH/Durham NH Lamoille Ctrl Acad/Hyde Park VT Caucasian Chalk Circle Steven Hall Bertold Brecht
1967 Univ of NH/Durham NH Mt. Anthony HS/Bennington VT The Sandbox John Carton Edward Albee
1967 Univ of NH/Durham NH Skowhegan HS ME Tiger at the Gates Elizabeth Merrill Jean Giraudoux
1967 Univ of NH/Durham NH Wakefield HS MA The Crucible Steven Hall Arthur Miller
1967 Univ of NH/Durham NH Yarmouth HS ME A Slight Ache Robert Ringer Harold Pinter
Year Host Site Host State School State Play Director Author
1968 RI College /Providence RI Bangor HS ME The Ugly Duckling James Pike A.A. Milne
1968 RI College, Providence RI Cumberland HS RI Murder in the Cathedral Ann Whouley T.S. Eliot
1968 RI College, Providence RI East Greenwich HS RI 1984 R. Kenneth Girard An original
1968 RI College, Providence RI Hanover HS NH A Thurber Carnival Terrence Ortwein James Thurber
1968 RI College, Providence RI Marblehead HS MA Inherit the Wind Nancy Fay Samas J Lawrence/Robt E. Lee
1968 RI College, Providence RI Mt. St. Joseph Acad/Rutland VT Katherine and Petruchio Arthur Crandall Shakespeare
1968 RI College, Providence RI Sharon HS MA The Apollo of Bellac Carlyle Newton Jean Giraudoux
1968 RI College, Providence RI Spaulding HS/Barre VT Mannequin's Demise V. Brown/Lucille Legault David Wolf Budbill
1968 RI College, Providence RI St. Paul's School_ Concord NH The Morning After R.J.S. Greaves Otis Bigelow
1968 RI College, Providence RI Stephens HS/Rumford ME Dark of the Moon Harold Dickinson Richardson&Berney
1969 Lyndon Institute VT Alvirne HS/Hudson NH Death of a Salesman Louise Pryor Arthur Miller
1969 Lyndon Institute VT Bangor HS ME The Crucible James Pike Arthur Miller
1969 Lyndon Institute VT Boston Coll.HS/Dorchester MA Phildalelphia_ Here I Come William Burke Brian Friel
1969 Lyndon Institute VT Cumberland HS RI Hecuba Judith Pelchat Euripides
1969 Lyndon Institute VT Milton Junior-Senior HS VT Six Who Pass While the Lentils Boil Georga Parchem Stuart Walker
1969 Lyndon Institute VT Mt. Desert Island HS ME Of Mice and Men George Demas John Steinbeck
1969 Lyndon Institute VT Mt. Pleasant HS/Providence RI A Marriage Proposal Patrick Baxter Anton Chekhov
1969 Lyndon Institute VT St. Paul's School_ Concord NH Kyotsune William R. Patton Japanese
1969 Lyndon Institute VT Swampscott HS MA The Theatre of Perez Dorothy Winer Isaac Peretz
1969 Lyndon Institute VT Thetford Academy VT The Bald Soprano Charles Karchmer Eugene Ionesco
Year Host Site Host State School State Play Director Author
1970 Rumford HS ME Bangor HS ME Craddock Returns to Garrot the Maid James Pike An original
1970 Rumford HS ME Goffstown HS NH Ralph Roister Doister M.E. Houle Nicholas Udall
1970 Rumford HS ME Mt. St. Joseph Acad/Rutland VT Spoon River Anthology Arthur Crandall Edgar Lee Masters
1970 Rumford HS ME St. Johnsbury Academy VT The Old Jew Wm Rough/Wm Harris Murray Schisgal
1970 Rumford HS ME St. Mary Acad/E. Providence RI Pigeons Sr. Jean Marie Lawrence Osgood
1970 Rumford HS ME St. Mary's/Lynn MA Exit the King James Khoury Eugene Ionesco
1970 Rumford HS ME St. Xavier Acad/Providence RI The House of Bernarda Alba Sr. Eileen Mary Fredericko Lorca
1970 Rumford HS ME Waltham HS MA Crawling Arnold Carole Bowman Jules Feiffer
1970 Rumford HS ME Waterville HS ME The Hairy Falsetto Rene Plante J.I. Rodale
1970 Rumford HS ME White Mts Reg HS/Whitefield NH The Imaginary Invalid W.H. Mitchell Moliere
1971 Hancock Hall, Boston MA Alvirne HS/Hudson NH Under Milk Wood Suzanne Clancy Dylan Thomas
1971 Hancock Hall, Boston MA Bellows Free Acad/Fairfax VT The Brick and the Rose Ernest Codding_ Jr. Lewis John Carlino
1971 Hancock Hall, Boston MA Cranston HS East RI Live Spelled Backwoods Edward Rondeau Jerome Lawrence
1971 Hancock Hall, Boston MA Mt. Desert Island HS ME Becket George Demas Jean Anouilh
1971 Hancock Hall, Boston MA Prout Mem HS/Wakefield RI What A Work of Art Is Man Sr. Dianne Moretti Original
1971 Hancock Hall, Boston MAS Sharon HS MA Losers Carlyle Newton Brian Friel
1971 Hancock Hall, Boston MA Stoughton HS MA Eighteenth Noel Richard Stott/Dan Brady M. Feeney & J. Rusilko
1971 Hancock Hall, Boston MA Van Buren HS ME This Property Is Condemned Mr. Walker Tennessee Williams
1971 Hancock Hall, Boston MA West Rutland HS VT The Brick and the Rose Peter Marsh Lewis John Carlino
1971 Hancock Hall, Boston MA White Mts Reg HS/Whitefield NH Saint Joan W.H. Mitchell Geo Bernard Shaw
Year Host Site Host State School State Play Director Author
1972 Portsmouth HS NH Bellows Free Acad/Fairfax VT Hello_ Out There Mr. & Mrs. Ernest Codding William Saroyan
1972 Portsmouth HS NH Bellows Free Acad/St. Albans VT Curse You Jack Dalton Peter Mallett Wilbur Bean
1972 Portsmouth HS NH Bishop Brady HS/Concord NH The Sand Box Robert A. Stuart Edward Albee
1972 Portsmouth HS NH Mt. Blue HS/Farmington ME Spoon River Anthology Charles Aidman Edgar Lee Masters
1972 Portsmouth HS NH Mt. Desert Island HS ME The Lark George Demas Jean Anouilh
1972 Portsmouth HS NH Norwell HS MA Feiffer's People D. Hight/M. Helfen Jules Feiffer
1972 Portsmouth HS NH Pilgrim HS/Warwick RI Grey Matter K Czar/E. Larsen/M Simmons An original
1972 Portsmouth HS NH Sharon HS MA Adaptation Carlyle Newton Elaine May
1972 Portsmouth HS NH St. Xavier Acad/Providence RI An original adaptation of P. Pan Sr. Eileen Mary An original
1972 Portsmouth HS NH White Mts Reg HS/Whitefield NH Black Comedy W.H. Mitchell Peter Shaffer
1973 Classical HS, Providence RI Arlington HS MA Games Frank Roberts Peter Filichia
1973 Classical HS, Providence RI Bellows Free Acad/Fairfax VT The Royal Hunt of The Sun Mr. & Mrs. Ernest Codding Peter Shaffer
1973 Classical HS, Providence RI Bishop Brady HS/Concord NH Ways & Means Robert A. Stuart Noel Coward
1973 Classical HS, Providence RI Classical HS/Providence RI You Know I Can't Hear You When the Water's Running William Carter Robert Anderson
1973 Classical HS, Providence RI Houlton HS ME Interview Virginia Osgood Jean-Claude van Itallie
1973 Classical HS, Providence RI Leominster HS MA Interview Elsie Adams Jean-Claude van Itallie
1973 Classical HS, Providence RI Manchester Central HS NH Plaza Suite John Day Neil Simon
1973 Classical HS, Providence RI Mt. St. Joseph Acad/Rutland VT This is the Rill Speaking Arthur Crandall Lanford Wilson
1973 Classical HS, Providence RI Skowhegan HS ME The Second Shepard's Play Elizabeth Merrill The Wakefield Cycle
1973 Classical HS, Providence RI St. Mary's/Lynn MA No Alterations Sr. Jeanne LaPierre Celeste Raspanti
1973 Classical HS, Providence RI Standish-Sterling ME Save Me A Place at Forest Lawn Barb McDonald Lorees-Yerby
Year Host Site Host State School State Play Director Author
1974 Bellows Falls Union HS VT Bellows Free Acad/Fairfax VT The Barber of Seville Mr. & Mrs. Ernest Codding Beaumarchais
1974 Bellows Falls Union HS VT Boston Coll.HS/Dorchester MA The Maids Kevin Kynock Jean Genet
1974 Bellows Falls Union HS VT Cranston HS West RI The Glass Menagerie E. Sibilski/E.Melucci Tennessee Williams
1974 Bellows Falls Union HS VT East Greenwich HS RI The Lottery James Metcalf/Robin Leveille Brainerd Duffield
1974 Bellows Falls Union HS VT Mt. Desert Island HS ME Electra George Demas Euripides
1974 Bellows Falls Union HS VT Portsmouth HS NH Next Richard F. Gremlitz Terrance McNally
1974 Bellows Falls Union HS VT Springfield HS VT The Lesson Marion Beardsley Eugene Ionesco
1974 Bellows Falls Union HS VT St. John's Prep/Danvers MA The Doctor In Spite of Himself Bro. Ron Santoro Moliere
1974 Bellows Falls Union HS VT Westbrook HS ME The Madwoman of Chaillot Robert Fish Jean Giraudoux
1974 Bellows Falls Union HS VT White Mts Reg HS/Whitefield NH The Necklace W.H. Mitchell Guy deMaupassant
1975 Skowhegan HS ME Arlington HS MA Jack_ or The Submission Frank Roberts Eugene Ionesco
1975 Skowhegan HS ME Bellows Free Acad/Fairfax VT Pelleas and Melisande Mr. & Mrs. Ernest Codding Maurice Maeterlinck
1975 Skowhegan HS ME Classical HS/Providence RI The Crucible Carl Ruggiero Arthur Miller
1975 Skowhegan HS ME East Greenwich HS RI Scratch James Metcalf/Robin Leveille Archibald MacLeish
1975 Skowhegan HS ME Lebanon HS NH The Dirty Old Man Gay Reed Lewis John Carlino
1975 Skowhegan HS ME Mt. St. Joseph Acad/Rutland VT Viet Rock Arthur Crandall Megan Terry
1975 Skowhegan HS ME Old Town HS ME Light of the Morning Harold Dickinson Book/Prophet Samuel
1975 Skowhegan HS ME Portsmouth HS NH Winners (Lovers) Richard F. Gremlitz Brian Friel
1975 Skowhegan HS ME Randolph Union HS MA Six Who Pass While the Lentils Boil D. Nelson/N Swithers Stuart Walker
1975 Skowhegan HS ME Skowhegan HS ME A Tale of Chelm E. Merrill/S. Haywood Arnold Perl
Year Host Site Host State School State Play Director Author
1976 Weymouth South HS MA Barrington HS RI To Burn A Witch Barbara Duley John Bray
1976 Weymouth South HS MA Bellows Free Acad/Fairfax VT An American Ceremonial Ernest Codding_ Jr. An original
1976 Weymouth South HS MA Belmont HS MA Not Enough Rope B.J. Williams Elaine May
1976 Weymouth South HS MA Boston Coll.HS/Dorchester MA Sin K. Kynock/Peter Hickey Joseph Keenan
1976 Weymouth South HS MA Manchester Central HS NH Save Me A Place At Forest Lawn John Day Lorees Yerby
1976 Weymouth South HS MA Mt. Pleasant HS/Providence RI Sgnarelle Franco Coli Morris Sweetkind_trans
1976 Weymouth South HS MA Mt. St. Joseph Acad/Rutland VT Games Martha Wolk Peter Filichia
1976 Weymouth South HS MA Presque Isle HS ME Prometheus Bound Dan Ladner/Glenna Smith Aeschylus
1976 Weymouth South HS MA Skowhegan HS ME The Romancers E. Merrill/S. Haywood Edmund Rostland
1976 Weymouth South HS MA White Mts Reg HS/Whitefield NH As You Like It M.E. Houle Shakespeare
1977 Portsmouth HS NH Bellows Free Acad/St. Albans VT Wings Mary Ann Landry Linda J. Barnes
1977 Portsmouth HS NH Classical HS/Providence RI The Brick and the Rose Bernard Masterson Lewis John Carlino
1977 Portsmouth HS NH Concord HS NH Inherit the Wind George Kelly J Lawrence/Robt E. Lee
1977 Portsmouth HS NH East Greenwich HS RI The Imaginary Invalid James Metcalf/Robin Leveille Moliere
1977 Portsmouth HS NH Marshfield HS MA My Client Curley Robert Montminy Norman Corwin
1977 Portsmouth HS NH Mt. Desert Island HS ME Oh Dad_ Poor Dad_ Mamma's Hung You etc. George Demas Arthur Kopit
1977 Portsmouth HS NH Mt. St. Joseph Acad/Rutland VT Wings D. Wolk/M. Wolk Linda J. Barnes
1977 Portsmouth HS NH Portsmouth HS NH It's Called the Sugar Plum Richard F. Gremlitz Israel Horowitz
1977 Portsmouth HS NH Reading Memorial HS MA AESOP in the P.M. P Greene/K Cronin An original
1977 Portsmouth HS NH Skowhegan HS ME The Law-Givers Elizabeth Merrill Aristophanes
Year Host Site Host State School State Play Director Author
1978 Classical HS/Providence RI Brockton HS MA The Comedy of Errors Carol Thomas Shakespeare
1978 Classical HS/Providence RI Classical HS/Providence RI A Tale of Chelm Meg Patterson Arnold Perl
1978 Classical HS/Providence RI Hamden HS CT The Crucible Julian Schlusberg Arthur Miller
1978 Classical HS/Providence RI Manchester Central HS NH The Crucible Molly Eppig Arthur Miller
1978 Classical HS/Providence RI Milford HS NH Whizzo Quality Assortment Russell Mason Palin_ Jones
1978 Classical HS/Providence RI Mill River HS/N. Clarendon VT Adaptation Peter Marsh Elaine May
1978 Classical HS/Providence RI Mt. Desert Island HS ME The Young Peer George Demas Ibsen
1978 Classical HS/Providence RI Mt. Pleasant HS/Providence RI Asylum Franco Coli Jerome McDonough
1978 Classical HS/Providence RI Proctor HS VT The Sandbox Ted Pendleton Edward Albee
1978 Classical HS/Providence RI Southern Aroostook Com HS ME The Overcoat Harold Dickinson Nichoiai Gogal
1978 Classical HS/Providence RI St. John's Prep/Danvers MA The Barber of Seville Bro. Ron Santoro Beaumarchais
1978 Classical HS/Providence RI Windham HS/Willimantic CT The Miracle Worker Daniel Lein William Gibson
1979 Castleton State College VT Cohasset HS MA Story Theatre Ron Emmons Paul Sills
1979 Castleton State College VT Concord HS NH The Devil and Dan'l Webster George Kelly Stephen Benet
1979 Castleton State College VT Geo Stevens Acad/Blue Hill ME Silent Snow_ Secret Snow Robert Marshall Tior Kelly & S. Carle
1979 Castleton State College VT Hillhouse HS/New Haven CT When the Rainbow is Enuf Crystal Emery Ntozake Shange
1979 Castleton State College VT Ipswich HS MA Chinamen John Qualters Michael Frayn
1979 Castleton State College VT Lamoille Ctrl Acad/Hyde Park VT Is There Life After High School Kristin Pettit An original
1979 Castleton State College VT LaSalle Acad/Providence RI A Day in the Life of Ivan Denisovich Gary Diomandes Alexander Solzhenitsyn
1979 Castleton State College VT Mill River HS/N. Clarendon VT The Trial of the Catonsville Nine Peter Marsh Daniel Berrigan
1979 Castleton State College VT Montville HS CT Home Free James Radgowski lanford Wilson
1979 Castleton State College VT Pilgrim HS/Warwick RI The Line Joyce Donahue Israel Horovitz
1979 Castleton State College VT Portsmouth HS NH The Children's Hour Robin J. Albert Lillian Hellman
1979 Castleton State College VT Presque Isle HS ME The Zem Substitute Dan Ladner/Glenna Smith J Brandon & T Niwa
Year Host Site Host State School State Play Director Author
1980 Skowhegan HS ME Bangor HS ME A Thurber Carnival James Pike James Thurber
1980 Skowhegan HS ME Bishop Brady HS/Concord NH Of Mice and Men Robert A. Stuart John Steinbeck
1980 Skowhegan HS ME Brockton HS MA Gammer Gurton's Needle Carol Thomas I.E. Clark
1980 Skowhegan HS ME Colchester HS VT Lovers John Coon Brian Friel
1980 Skowhegan HS ME Con-Val Reg HS/Peterborough NH Picnic Cynthia Dickinson William Inge
1980 Skowhegan HS ME Cumberland HS RI The Sandbox Gail Frappier Edward Albee
1980 Skowhegan HS ME Hamden HS CT Othello Julian Schlusberg Shakespeare
1980 Skowhegan HS ME Hope HS/Providence RI The Serpent Franco Coli Jean Claude van Italie
1980 Skowhegan HS ME Mill River HS/N. Clarendon VT Spoon River Anthology Peter Marsh/Mary Ellen Harlow Edgar Lee Masters
1980 Skowhegan HS ME St. John's Prep/Danvers MA The Would-Be Gentleman Bro. Ron Santoro/Tom Pearson Moliere
1980 Skowhegan HS ME Westbrook HS ME Phildalelphia_ Here I Come Robert Fish Brian Friel
1980 Skowhegan HS ME Westhill HS/Stamford CT Interview Wes Hobby Jean-Claude van Itallie
1981 Univ of Bridgeport CT Bishop Brady HS/Concord NH Sorry_ Wrong Number Robert A. Stuart Lucille Fletcher
1981 Univ of Bridgeport CT Bonny Eagle HS/West Buxton ME A Concerto for Actors Michael Bourgoin Benjamin Bradford
1981 Univ of Bridgeport CT Cambridge Rindge & Latin MA Animal Farm David Zucker George Orwell
1981 Univ of Bridgeport CT Cranston HS East RI Summertree Donald Babbitt Ron Cowan
1981 Univ of Bridgeport CT Hamden HS CT The Great White Hope Julian Schlusberg Howard Sackler
1981 Univ of Bridgeport CT LaSalle Acad/Providence RI Catch-22 Gary Diomandes Joseph Heller
1981 Univ of Bridgeport CT Milton Junior-Senior HS VT A Game Mary Ann Landry Dennis E. Noble
1981 Univ of Bridgeport CT Mt. Abraham Union HS/Bristol VT Who Am I This Time? Cathy Palmer Kurt Vonnegut_ Jr.
1981 Univ of Bridgeport CT Portsmouth HS NH The Prime of Miss Jean Brodie Robin J. Albert Jay Presson Allen
1981 Univ of Bridgeport CT Presque Isle HS ME God Daniel Ladner Woody Allen
1981 Univ of Bridgeport CT St. John's Prep/Danvers MA Sly Fox Bro. Ron Santoro Ben Jonson
1981 Univ of Bridgeport CT Westhill HS/Stamford CT The Trojan Women Wes Hobby Euripedes
Year Host Site Host State School State Play Director Author
1982 Peabody Vet Mem HS MA Case HS/Swansea MA The Dancing Princesses Thomas Marcello Brothers Grimm
1982 Peabody Vet Mem HS MA Choate R. Hall/Wallingford CT Jack_ or the Submission Robert Mellon Eugene Ionesco
1982 Peabody Vet Mem HS MA Concord HS NH Adaptation George Kelly Elaine May
1982 Peabody Vet Mem HS MA Cranston HS East RI The Brig Donald Babbitt Kenneth Brown
1982 Peabody Vet Mem HS MA Hamden HS CT Becket_ or the Honor of God Julian Schlusberg Jean Anouilh
1982 Peabody Vet Mem HS MA Hope HS/Providence RI The Flying Doctor Franco Coli Moliere
1982 Peabody Vet Mem HS MA Milton Junior-Senior HS VT The Little Toy Dog Mary Ann Landry Ramon Delgado
1982 Peabody Vet Mem HS MA Mt. St. Joseph Acad/Rutland VT Wings Jennifer Bagley/Arthue Mitiguy Linda J. Barnes
1982 Peabody Vet Mem HS MA Portsmouth HS NH The Man Who Came to Dinner Robin J. Albert Kaufman and Hart
1982 Peabody Vet Mem HS MA Presque Isle HS ME Tom Jones Daniel Ladner Charlotte Brown
1982 Peabody Vet Mem HS MA Traip Acad/Kittery ME Flowers from Lidice Peter Simmel Mario Fratti
1982 Peabody Vet Mem HS MA Wayland HS MA The Shadow Box Michael Allosso Michael Cristofer
1983 Portsmouth HS NH Bishop Brady HS/Concord NH Definitely Eric Geddes Robert A. Stuart Michael Snelgrove
1983 Portsmouth HS NH Bromfield Sch/Harvard MA Yerma Michael McGarty Frederico Lorca
1983 Portsmouth HS NH Choate R. Hall/Wallingford CT The Serpent Paul Tines Jean Claude van Italie
1983 Portsmouth HS NH Con-Val Reg HS/Peterborough NH Working Cynthia Dickinson Smith Studs Terkel
1983 Portsmouth HS NH Darien HS CT Antigone Nancy A. Herman Jean Anouilh
1983 Portsmouth HS NH LaSalle Acad/Providence RI Villainous Company Gary Diomandes Orig/Shakespeare
1983 Portsmouth HS NH Mill River HS/N. Clarendon VT Wiley and the Hairy Man Peter Marsh/Joel Blanchard Susan Zeder
1983 Portsmouth HS NH Mt. Desert Island HS ME Medea George Demas Jean Anouilh
1983 Portsmouth HS NH Presque Isle HS ME The Masque of Pierrot Dan Ladner/Glenna Smith Dan Totheroh
1983 Portsmouth HS NH Randolph Union HS VT My Cup Ranneth Over Charles McMeekin Robert Patrick
1983 Portsmouth HS NH St. John's Prep/Danvers MA Gulliver Bro. Ron Santoro/Tom Pearson Original
1983 Portsmouth HS NH St. Raphael Acad/Pawtucket RI Goodbye to the Clown Terrance Murray Original
Year Host Site Host State School State Play Director Author
1984 Rogers HS/Salve Regina College, Newport RI Bellows Free Acad/Fairfax VT Salome Ernest Codding_ Jr. Oscar Wilde
1984 Rogers HS/Salve Regina College, Newport RI Con-Val Reg HS/Peterborough NH The Dining Room Cynthia Dickinson Smith A.R. Gurney
1984 Rogers HS/Salve Regina College, Newport RI Cranston HS East RI Alice Donald Babbitt Lewis Carroll
1984 Rogers HS/Salve Regina College, Newport RI Darien HS CT Whose Life Is It Anyway? George Vollano Brian Clark
1984 Rogers HS/Salve Regina College, Newport RI Greely HS/Cumberland ME Interview Lisa Durso Jean-Claude van Itallie
1984 Rogers HS/Salve Regina College, Newport RI Hope HS/Providence RI Runaways Franco Coli Elizabeth Swados
1984 Rogers HS/Salve Regina College, Newport RI Lincoln-Sudbury HS MA Tales of Trickery David Breen Kim Alan Wheetley
1984 Rogers HS/Salve Regina College, Newport RI Ludlowe HS/Fairfield CT To Kill A Mockingbird Frances Kondziela Christopher Sergel_ adapted
1984 Rogers HS/Salve Regina College, Newport RI St. John's Prep/Danvers MA Da Bro. Ron Santoro/Tom Pearson Hugh Leonard
1984 Rogers HS/Salve Regina College, Newport RI Vergennes Union HS VT Voices From the High School Nancy Prescott/Francine Lamoureux Peter Dee
1984 Rogers HS/Salve Regina College, Newport RI White Mts Reg HS/Whitefield NH I Know I Saw Gypsies George Kelly Original
1984 Rogers HS/Salve Regina College, Newport RI Yarmouth HS ME Pals Stephen Putnam David Perkins
1985 Mill River HS/N. Clarendon VT Belmont HS MA Magic Theatre B.J. Williams Saundra Mathews-Deacon
1985 Mill River HS/N. Clarendon VT Bishop Brady HS/Concord NH Present Tense Donna King Bacon John McNamara
1985 Mill River HS/N. Clarendon VT Bonny Eagle HS/West Buxton ME Story Theatre Michael Bourgoin Paul Sills
1985 Mill River HS/N. Clarendon VT Cranston HS East RI Indians Donald Babbitt Arthur Kopit
1985 Mill River HS/N. Clarendon VT Geo Stevens Acad/Blue Hill ME A Voice of My Own Aynne Ames Elinor Jones
1985 Mill River HS/N. Clarendon VT Hamden HS CT Children of A Lesser God Julian Schlusberg Mark Medoff
1985 Mill River HS/N. Clarendon VT LaSalle Acad/Providence RI Candid Michael Scanlan Original
1985 Mill River HS/N. Clarendon VT Marblehead HS MA The Dining Room Henry Dembowski A.R. Gurney
1985 Mill River HS/N. Clarendon VT Mill River HS/N. Clarendon VT Waiting for Lefty Peter Marsh Clifford Odets
1985 Mill River HS/N. Clarendon VT Milton Junior-Senior HS VT Persephone Mary Ann Landry Ford Ainsworth
1985 Mill River HS/N. Clarendon VT Portsmouth HS NH The Miracle Worker Robin J. Albert William Gibson
1985 Mill River HS/N. Clarendon VT Westhill HS/Stamford CT The Brick and the Rose Wes Hobby Lewis John Carlino
1986 Choate R. Hall/Wallingford CT Bonny Eagle HS/West Buxton ME Spoon River Anthology Michael Bourgoin Edgar Lee Masters
Year Host Site Host State School State Play Director Author
1986 Choate R. Hall/Wallingford CT Colchester HS VT Winners (Lovers) John Coon Brian Friel
1986 Choate R. Hall/Wallingford CT Cranston HS East RI The Investigation Donald Babbitt Peter Weiss
1986 Choate R. Hall/Wallingford CT Guilford HS CT The Diary of Anne Frank Pat Souney Goodrich & Hackett
1986 Choate R. Hall/Wallingford CT Portsmouth HS NH Stage Door Robin J. Albert Ferber & Kaufman
1986 Choate R. Hall/Wallingford CT St. John's Prep/Danvers MA Tartuffe Bro. Ron Santoro Moliere
1986 Choate R. Hall/Wallingford CT St. Mary Acad/E. Providence RI The Children's Hour Christine Kavanagh Lillian Hellman
1986 Choate R. Hall/Wallingford CT Taft Sch/Watertown CT Women of America John Sbordone Original
1986 Choate R. Hall/Wallingford CT Traip Acad/Kittery ME Agnes of God Peter Simmel John Pielmeier
1986 Choate R. Hall/Wallingford CT Watertown HS MA Winners (Lovers) Al Cremin Brian Friel
1986 Choate R. Hall/Wallingford CT Weare HS NH The Children's Story Nancy Brennan James Clavell/Seldon
1986 Choate R. Hall/Wallingford CT Winooski HS VT THe Bridge Roderick Ross Ford Ainsworth
1987 Mt. Desert Island HS ME Bishop Brady HS/Concord NH The Actor's Nightmare Donna Bacon Christopher Durang
1987 Mt. Desert Island HS ME Cambridge Rindge & Latin MA Blood Wedding Gerry Speca Fredrico Lorca
1987 Mt. Desert Island HS ME Cape Elizabeth HS ME Tales of Trickery Richard Mullen Kim Alan Wheetley
1987 Mt. Desert Island HS ME Champlain Val.HS/Hinesburg VT Tales of Trickery Trudi Cohen Kim Alan Wheetley
1987 Mt. Desert Island HS ME Cranston HS East RI A Midsummer Night's Dream Donald Babbitt Shakespeare
1987 Mt. Desert Island HS ME Darien HS CT Close Ties Nancy A. Herman Elizabeth Diggs
1987 Mt. Desert Island HS ME Greely HS/Cumberland ME The Wild Flowering of Chastity Audrey Northway Dutton Foster
1987 Mt. Desert Island HS ME Hopkins School/New Haven CT Present Tense Jane Tamarkin John McNamara
1987 Mt. Desert Island HS ME Portsmouth HS NH I Remember Mama Robin J. Albert John Van Druten
1987 Mt. Desert Island HS ME St. Raphael Acad/Pawtucket RI Imagination Terrance Murray/Lynne Goodhand Paul Sills
1987 Mt. Desert Island HS ME Union 32 HS/Montpelier VT Candid Liz Snell/Joanne Greenberg Michael Scanlan
1987 Mt. Desert Island HS ME Watertown HS MA The Cave of Salamanca Al Cremin Cervantes
Year Host Site Host State School State Play Director Author
1988 Brockton HS MA Cambridge Rindge & Latin MA Homestead Gerry Speca Original
1988 Brockton HS MA Chelsea HS VT Asylum Joan Feieraband Jerome McDonough
1988 Brockton HS MA Cumberland HS RI Asylum Lawrence Reedy Jerome McDonough
1988 Brockton HS MA Gilford Middle-High School NH MacBeth Faith Rupert Shakespeare
1988 Brockton HS MA Greely HS/Cumberland ME Antigone Audrey Northway Jean Anouilh
1988 Brockton HS MA John Stark Reg HS NH This Is A Test Nancy Brennan Stephen Gregg
1988 Brockton HS MA Longmeadow HS MA The Dining Room Michael Mucci A.R. Gurney
1988 Brockton HS MA Milton Junior-Senior HS VT Flowers from Lidice Mary Ann Landry Marlo Fratti
1988 Brockton HS MA Nokomis Reg HS/Newport ME Back County Crimes Kent Higgins Lanie Robertson
1988 Brockton HS MA St. Raphael Acad/Pawtucket RI No Rhyme_ No Reason Terrance Murray/Lynne Goodhand Original
1988 Brockton HS MA Taft Sch/Watertown CT Rockabilliewillie John Sbordone John Sbordone_ adapt.
1988 Brockton HS MA Westhill HS/Stamford CT And Miss Reardon Drinks A Little Wes Hobby Paul Zindel
1989 Gilford Middle-High School NH Cambridge Rindge & Latin MA Commedia Mania Gerry Speca Original
1989 Gilford Middle-High School NH Cranston HS East RI The Taming of the Shrew Donald Babbitt Shakespeare
1989 Gilford Middle-High School NH Darien HS CT Starry Night Nancy A. Herman Monte Merrick
1989 Gilford Middle-High School NH Geo Stevens Acad/Blue Hill ME Alice in Wonderland Aynne Ames Various
1989 Gilford Middle-High School NH Guilford HS CT The Diviners Pat Souney Jim Leonard Jr.
1989 Gilford Middle-High School NH John Stark Reg HS NH A Thurber Carnival Nancy Brennan James Thurber
1989 Gilford Middle-High School NH LaSalle Acad/Providence RI Fortress Joseph Wallace Michael Scanlan
1989 Gilford Middle-High School NH Leavitt Area HS/Turner ME Sr. Mary Ignatius Explains Jim Edwards Christopher Durang
1989 Gilford Middle-High School NH Newton South HS MA Foiled By An Innocent Maid James Honeyman Fred Carmichael
1989 Gilford Middle-High School NH Portsmouth HS NH Vanities(Act I) Richard F. Gremlitz Jack Heifner
1989 Gilford Middle-High School NH Randolph Union HS VT Lemonade Sharon Borchardt/Charlie Mc Meekin James Proulx
1989 Gilford Middle-High School NH Union 32 HS/Montpelier VT Assembly Line Liz Snell/Joanne Greenburg Marian Winters
Year Host Site Host State School State Play Director Author
1990 Cranston HS West RI Cambridge Rindge & Latin MA Laff in the Dark Gerry Speca Original
1990 Cranston HS West RI Cranston HS East RI Two Small Fries to Go Donald Babbitt Molly Bass
1990 Cranston HS West RI Geo Stevens Acad/Blue Hill ME Agnes of God Aynne Ames John Pleimeier
1990 Cranston HS West RI Hingham HS MA Ernie's Incredible Illucinations John Higgins Alan Acyckbourn
1990 Cranston HS West RI John Stark Reg HS NH Of Widows and Vegetables Nancy Brennan Michael Scanlan
1990 Cranston HS West RI Mt. Mansfield Union HS VT El Grande de Coca-Cola Norman Schultz Ron House_ et. al.
1990 Cranston HS West RI Portsmouth HS NH Babies Having Babies Robin J. Albert Kathryn Montgomery/Jeffrey Auerbach
1990 Cranston HS West RI Presque Isle HS ME Voices of Aldenville B.A. Frick Glenda Johnson Smith
1990 Cranston HS West RI Taft Sch/Watertown CT U.S.A. John Sbordone John Dos Passos
1990 Cranston HS West RI Warwick HS RI Moby Dick Karen Sulmasy Michaels Green and Langridge
1990 Cranston HS West RI Westhill HS/Stamford CT Veronica's Room Wes Hobby Ira Levin
1990 Cranston HS West RI Woodstock Union HS VT Medea Harriet Worrell Carol Sorgenfrei
1991 Woodstock Union HS VT Brookline HS MA Typeset Mary Mastandrea/Iain Ryrie Original
1991 Woodstock Union HS VT Classical HS/Providence RI The Odd Couple Denise Duhamel Neil Simon
1991 Woodstock Union HS VT Darien HS CT Blue Window Nancy Herman Craig Lucas
1991 Woodstock Union HS VT Hingham HS MA Dogg's Hamlet Doug Eiffert Tom Stoppard
1991 Woodstock Union HS VT Mill River HS/N. Clarendon VT The Blue Men Peter Marsh Joy Williams
1991 Woodstock Union HS VT Nokomis Reg HS/Newport ME Fields of Larkspur Kent Higgins Glenna Smith
1991 Woodstock Union HS VT Plymouth Regional HS NH Crimes of the Heart Sarah Bunkley Beth Henley
1991 Woodstock Union HS VT Portsmouth HS NH Who Am I This Time? Nancy Saklad Kurt Vonnegut Jr.
1991 Woodstock Union HS VT St. Raphael Acad/Pawtucket RI The Scarlet Ibis Terrance Murray James Hurst
1991 Woodstock Union HS VT Westbrook HS ME The Sandbox Robert Fish Edward Albee
1991 Woodstock Union HS VT Windham HS CT The Inner Circle Mark Cannistraro Patricia Loughrey
1991 Woodstock Union HS VT Woodstock Union HS VT Korea Harriet Worrell Ramsey Yelvington
Year Host Site Host State School State Play Director Author
1992 Guilford HS CT Cambridge Rindge & Latin MA Bravo Cappuccio Gerry Speca Original
1992 Guilford HS CT Classical HS/Providence RI Voices from the High School Denise Duhamel Peter Dee
1992 Guilford HS CT Cranston HS East RI The Serpent Joseph Wallace John Claude Van Italie
1992 Guilford HS CT Darien HS CT The Rise and Rise of Daniel Rocket-Act I Nancy Herman Peter Parnell
1992 Guilford HS CT Derryfield Sch/Manchester NH The Inner Circle Jennifer Melkonian Patricia Loughrey
1992 Guilford HS CT Hamden HS CT Much Ado About Nothing Orten Pengue Jr. William Shakespeare
1992 Guilford HS CT Lynn English HS MA Inherit the Wind Larry Lowe Lawrence and Lee
1992 Guilford HS CT Mill River HS/N. Clarendon VT Iz She Izzy Peter Marsh Lonnie Carter
1992 Guilford HS CT Mt. Mansfield Union HS VT I Will Breathe Kendra Newton/Norman Schultz Original
1992 Guilford HS CT Pembroke Academy NH God Jim Speigel Woody Allen
1992 Guilford HS CT Westbrook HS ME Private Lives-Act I Robert Fish Noel Coward
1992 Guilford HS CT Yarmouth HS ME Story Theatre Stephen Hoyt-Putnam Paul Sills
1993 Westbrook HS ME Caribou HS ME Of Widows and Vegetables Daniel Ladner Michael Scanlan
1993 Westbrook HS ME Case HS/Swansea MA The Grapes of Wrath Tom Marcello_ Brian McCann Steinbeck/Frank Galanti
1993 Westbrook HS ME Classical HS/Providence RI The World of Thurber Denise Duhamel James Thurber
1993 Westbrook HS ME Danvers HS MA Between Mouthfuls Bill Endslow Alan Ayckbourn
1993 Westbrook HS ME Darien HS CT Brighton Beach Memoirs Nancy Herman Neil Simon
1993 Westbrook HS ME Hamden HS CT The Boys Next Door Julian Schlusberg Tom Griffin
1993 Westbrook HS ME John Stark Reg HS NH Under Milkwood Nancy Brennan Dylan Thomas
1993 Westbrook HS ME Middlebury Union HS VT Alice in Love Steve Small Dana Yeaton
1993 Westbrook HS ME Plymouth Regional HS NH Brighton Beach Memoirs Sarah Bunkley Neil Simon
1993 Westbrook HS ME Portsmouth HS RI Crossin' The Line Linda J. Vars Phil Bosakowski
1993 Westbrook HS ME Wiscasset HS ME Birthday of the Infanta Griff Braley Oscar Wilde
1993 Westbrook HS ME Woodstock Union HS VT Oedipus The King Harriet Worrell Sophocles
Year Host Site Host State School State Play Director Author
1994 Acton/Boxborough Reg. HS MA Bellows Free Acad/St. Albans VT The Doctors Duty J.S. Grant Luigi Pirandello
1994 Acton/Boxborough Reg. HS MA Derryfield Sch/Manchester NH The Breaking of Bread Jim Speigal_ Jennifer Melkonian William Watson
1994 Acton/Boxborough Reg. HS MA Guilford HS CT Marvin's Room Pat Souney Scott McPherson
1994 Acton/Boxborough Reg. HS MA Hamden HS CT Dancing at Lughnasa Julian Schlusberg Brian Friel
1994 Acton/Boxborough Reg. HS MA Hamilton-Wenham HS/Hamilton MA The Tower Christopher Shailor Peter Weiss
1994 Acton/Boxborough Reg. HS MA Hingham HS MA Competition Piece John Higgins John Wells
1994 Acton/Boxborough Reg. HS MA Plymouth Reg HS/Plymouth NH Voices of Aldenville Sarah Bunkley Glenna J. Smith
1994 Acton/Boxborough Reg. HS MA St. Mary Acad/Bay View RI The Subject is Women Christine D. Kavanagh Various
1994 Acton/Boxborough Reg. HS MA St. Raphael Acad/Pawtucket RI Sally and Sam Terry Murray Jack Frakes
1994 Acton/Boxborough Reg. HS MA Sumner Mem HS/Sullivan ME Murder in the Cathedral Daniel Mills T.S. Eliot
1994 Acton/Boxborough Reg. HS MA Woodstock Union HS VT Al and the Minstrels of Wonderment Harriet Worrell Lewis Carroll
1994 Acton/Boxborough Reg. HS MA Yarmouth HS ME The History of Tom Jones Lynn Erkkinen Dennis Magonza
1995 Souhegan HS NH Bangor HS ME The Serpent Carlene Hirsh Jean Claude Van Itallie
1995 Souhegan HS NH Cambridge Rindge and Latin School MA Jeux de NMassacre Gerry Speca Eugene Ionesco
1995 Souhegan HS NH Classical HS/Providence RI Two Fables Denise Duhamel Roald Dahl
1995 Souhegan HS NH Darien HS CT To Gillian on Her 37th Birthday Nancy Herman Michael Brady
1995 Souhegan HS NH Derryfield School/Manchester NH The Two of Us Jim Speigel_ Jennifer Melkonian Michael Frayn
1995 Souhegan HS NH Saint Raphael Academy/Pawtucket RI The Most Lamentable Comedy &Most Cruel Death of Pyramus & Thisby Terry Murray William Shakespeare
1995 Souhegan HS NH Skowhegan Area HS ME Canterbury Tales Robin Lisherness_ Joanna Hopkins Geoffrey Chaucer
1995 Souhegan HS NH St. Thomas Aquinas HS/Dover NH Four Stories from Story Theatre Michael Monte Paul Sills
1995 Souhegan HS NH Thetford Academy VT High Tide Art Sharkey_ Carri Johnson Brad Slaight
1995 Souhegan HS NH Wilbraham & Monson Academy/Wilbraham MA The Serpent John J. Sbordone Jean Claude Van Itallie
1995 Souhegan HS NH William H. Hall HS/West Hartford CT Mother Figure Megan Keith Alan Ayckbourn
1995 Souhegan HS NH Woodstock Union HS VT Strider Harriet Worrell Leo Tolstoy
Year Host Site Host State School State Play Director Author
1996 Hope HS/Providence RI B.M.C. Durfee HS MA Dancing at Lughnasa Gary Bigelow_ Jane Fiore Bigelow Brian Friel
1996 Hope HS/Providence RI Classical HS/Providence RI Tales of trickery Denise Duhamel Kim Alan Wheetley
1996 Hope HS/Providence RI Derryfield School/Manchester NH I Never Saw Another Butterfly Jennifer Melkonian_ Jim Speigel Celeste Raspanti
1996 Hope HS/Providence RI Falmouth HS ME Two Precious Maidens Ridiculed Dede Waite Moliere
1996 Hope HS/Providence RI John Stark HS/Weare NH The Compleat Works of Wllm Shkspr (abridged) Eric Doucet Jess Borgeson_ Adam Long_ Daniel Singer
1996 Hope HS/Providence RI Mt. Desert Island HS ME Scapino! Daniel Mills Frank Dunlop & Jim Dale
1996 Hope HS/Providence RI Rockville HS/Vernon CT The Enchanted Pig Maggie Kline Charles Ludlam
1996 Hope HS/Providence RI Saint Raphael Academy/Pawtucket RI Genesis Terry Murray_ Joan Hepburn Gretchen Bogan
1996 Hope HS/Providence RI Saugus HS MA The Stinky Cheese Man & Other Fairly Stupid Tales Nancy Lemoine Jon Scieszka
1996 Hope HS/Providence RI St. Johnsbury Academy VT Interview David Schickler Jean Claude Van Itallie
1996 Hope HS/Providence RI William H. Hall HS/West Hartford CT The Universal Language Brigid Connelly David Ives
1996 Hope HS/Providence RI Woodstock Union HS VT Macbeth Harriet Worrell Wiliam Shakespeare
1997 St. Johnsbury Academy VT Acton-Boxborough HS MA A Fable Vincent Parrella Jean Claude Van Itallie
1997 St. Johnsbury Academy VT Classical HS/Providence RI This is a Test Denise Duhamel Stephen Gregg
1997 St. Johnsbury Academy VT Mt. Desert Island HS ME Trouble Daniel Mills Matt Haynes (arr.)
1997 St. Johnsbury Academy VT Portsmouth HS NH The Idiots Karamozov Kenneth Butler Christopher Durang/Albert Innaurato
1997 St. Johnsbury Academy VT Randolph HS VT The Fifteen Minute Hamlet Sharon Borchardt_ Charlie McMeekin Tom Stoppard
1997 St. Johnsbury Academy VT Rockville HS/Vernon CT The Marvelous Playbill Maggie Kline Miguel Cervantes (Tim Kelly)
1997 St. Johnsbury Academy VT Saint Raphael Academy/Pawtucket RI Mirrors Terry Murray_ Joan  Hepburn Jerome McDonough
1997 St. Johnsbury Academy VT Skowhegan Area HS ME Under Milk Wood Robin Lisherness_ Joanna Hopkins Dylan Thomas
1997 St. Johnsbury Academy VT Union-32 HS/East Montpelier VT Alice Liz Snell Jerome McDonough
1997 St. Johnsbury Academy VT White Mountain Regional HS/Whitefield NH The Frog Prince Erin Fogg David Mamet
1997 St. Johnsbury Academy VT Wilbraham & Monson Academy/Wilbraham MA The Trojan Women John Sbordone Euripedes
Year Host Site Host State School State Play Director Author
1998 St. Bernard HS/Uncasville CT Contoocock Valley Regional HS NH Wiley and the Hairy Man Cynthia Smith Susan Zedar
1998 St. Bernard HS/Uncasville CT Cranston HS West RI I Never Saw Another Butterfly Nancy A. Vitulli-Donegan  
1998 St. Bernard HS/Uncasville CT Falmouth HS ME Audience Dede Waite Michael Frayn
1998 St. Bernard HS/Uncasville CT Hamden HS CT On the Verge_ or the Geography of Yearning Julian Schlusberg Eric Overmyer
1998 St. Bernard HS/Uncasville CT John Stark Regional HS NH Tales of the Jedi Kid Nancy Brennan_ Eric Doucet Eric Doucet
1998 St. Bernard HS/Uncasville CT Lexington HS MA Kindred Steven Bogart_ Jillian Singer cast
1998 St. Bernard HS/Uncasville CT Mt. St. Joseph Academy VT The Diviners Jennifer Bagley_ John Valente Jim Leonard
1998 St. Bernard HS/Uncasville CT Saint Raphael Academy/Pawtucket RI Politically Correct Bedtime Stories Terry Murray_ Joan Hepburn James Finn Garner
1998 St. Bernard HS/Uncasville CT St. Bernard HS/Uncasville CT The Music Lovers John W. Ayres Georges Feydeau (Reggie Oliver)
1998 St. Bernard HS/Uncasville CT Thetford Academy VT Postponing the Heat Death of the Universe Moriah Taylor Stephen Gregg
1998 St. Bernard HS/Uncasville CT Weston HS MA Six Characters in Search of an Author John Minigan Luigi Piandello
1998 St. Bernard HS/Uncasville CT Wiscasset HS ME Antigone Griff Braley Jean Anouilh
1999 Bangor HS ME Classical HS/Providence RI The Arabian Nights Denise Duhamel Lowell Swortzell
1999 Bangor HS ME Cumberland HS RI The Spirit of Compassion Gail Frappier CHS Creative Writer 1998-99
1999 Bangor HS ME Falmouth HS ME Picasso at the Lapin Agile Dede Waite Steve Martin
1999 Bangor HS ME Greely HS/Cumberland ME April Fish Audrey M. Northway Ted Pezzulo
1999 Bangor HS ME Guilford HS CT All in the Timing Alan Haehnel David Ives
1999 Bangor HS ME Hartford HS VT Property Rites   Alan Haehnel
1999 Bangor HS ME Kingswood Regional HS/Wolfeboro NH On Tidy Endings Evan Coffey Harvey Fierstein
1999 Bangor HS ME Plymouth Regional HS NH Dancing at Lughnasa Sarah P. Bunkley Brian Friel
1999 Bangor HS ME St. John's Preparatory School/Danvers MA A Girl's Guide to the Divine Comedy..Ghostwriting the Inferno Bro. Ron Santoro_ C.F.X. Shelly Berc
1999 Bangor HS ME U-32 HS/East Montpelier VT Dogg's Hamlet Joanne Greenberg_ Liz Snell Tom Stoppard
1999 Bangor HS ME Wilbraham & Monson Academy/Wilbraham MA Inferno_ a Long Way from Dante John Sbordone John Sbordone
1999 Bangor HS ME William H. Hall HS/West Hartford CT The Complete Works of William Shakespeare (Abridged) Seth Sklar-Heyn Adam Long_ Daniel Singer_ Jess Winfield
Year Host Site Host State School State Play Director Author
2000 J. Everett Collins Center/Andover MA Brockton HS MA Scenes from Learn Me Somethin' Carol Thomas Michael Schneider
2000 J. Everett Collins Center/Andover MA Cranston HS West RI Memorial Nancy A. Vitulli-Donegan Charles LaBorde
2000 J. Everett Collins Center/Andover MA Gilford Middle-High School NH The Miracle Worker_ Act II Matthew McGonagle William Gibson
2000 J. Everett Collins Center/Andover MA Haddam-Killingworth HS/Higganum CT The Snowball Augie Capaccio_ Margaret Jennings A. R. Gurney
2000 J. Everett Collins Center/Andover MA Hartford HS VT The Chronicles of Jane: Book Seven Alan Haehnel Alan Haehnel
2000 J. Everett Collins Center/Andover MA Lexington HS MA Myth Christine Fitzgerald_ Steven Bogart cast
2000 J. Everett Collins Center/Andover MA Plymouth Regional HS NH The Dining Room Sarah P. Bunkley A.R. Gurney
2000 J. Everett Collins Center/ Andover MA Pomperaug HS/Middlebury-Southbury CT Agamemnon J. Alan Ryce Aeschylus (Robert Fagles)
2000 J. Everett Collins Center/Andover MA Saint Johnsbury Academy VT Carnival of the Animals Bill Vinton Ogden Nash
2000 J. Everett Collins Center/Andover MA Saint Raphael Academy/Pawtucket RI All I Really Need to Know I Learned in Kindergarten Terry Murray_ Joan Hepburn Ernest Zulia
2000 J. Everett Collins Center/Andover MA Skowhegan Area HS ME Ubu Roi Robin Lisherness_ Joanna Hopkins Alfred Jarry
2000 J. Everett Collins Center/Andover MS Yarmouth HS ME Jane Austin's Pride and Prejudice Lynne Erkkinen adaption: Lynne Erkkinen_ Caitlyn Biskup
2001 Gilford HS NH Cape Elizabeth HS ME Alice in Wonderland Richard G. Mullen Lewis Carroll
2001 Gilford HS NH Coventry HS RI Bang_ Bang You're Dead Myke Wilkinson William Mastrosimone
2001 Gilford HS NH Cranston HS West RI The Rememberer Nancy A. Vitulli-Donegan Stephen Dietz
2001 Gilford HS NH Fryeburg Academy ME Wiley and the Hairy Man Patricia Fox Jack Stokes
2001 Gilford HS NH Guilford HS CT The Bald Soprano Dolan Morgan Eugene Ionesco
2001 Gilford HS NH Milton HS VT The Dark Ages Jamie L. Rugg Jamie L. Rugg
2001 Gilford HS NH Plymouth Regional HS NH The Importance of Being Ernest Sarah P. Bunkley Oscar Wilde
2001 Gilford HS NH Pomperaug HS/Middlebury-Southbury CT The Rimers of Eldritch J. Alan Rice Lanford Wilson
2001 Gilford HS NH Salem HS NH All I Really Needed to Know I Learned in Kindergarten Kathleen Dacey Ernest Zulia
2001 Gilford HS NH St. John's Preparatory School/Danvers MA The Tempest Bro. Ron Santoro_ C.F.X. William Shakespeare
2001 Gilford HS NH U-32 HS/East Montpelier VT The Birds Joanne Greenberg_ Liz Snell Aristophanes (Walter Kerr)
2001 Gilford HS NH Winthrop HS MA Bread and Roses Neil Shapiro students
Year Host Site Host State School State Play Director Author
2002 Cranston HS West RI Barrington HS RI The Brick and the Rose Joel Hellmann Lewis John Carlino
2002 Cranston HS West RI Hamilton-Wenham Regional HS/Hamilton MA Cleveland Christopher Shailor Mac Wellman
2002 Cranston HS West RI Hanover HS NH Steambath Phil Celia Bruce Jay Friedman
2002 Cranston HS West RI Lexington HS MA 028 58 6441 Steven Bogart cast
2002 Cranston HS West RI Milton HS VT The Drowned and the Saved Jamie L. Rugg Jamie L. Rugg
2002 Cranston HS West RI Peoples Academy/Morrisville VT Eleemosynary Rebecca Brown Lee Blessing
2002 Cranston HS West RI Saint Raphael Academy/Pawtucket RI Seuss on the Loose Terry Murray_ Joan Hepburn Dr. Seuss
2002 Cranston HS West RI Salem HS NH The Diary of Adam and Eve Kathleen Dacey Mark Twain (Mark Bucci)
2002 Cranston HS West RI Wiscasset HS ME Beowulf Griff Braley trans. Seamus Heaney
2002 Cranston HS West RI Yarmouth HS ME See How They Run Betsy Heid-Puelle Philip King
2003 Milton HS VT Coventry HS RI The Rose of Treason James DeVita Myke Wilkinson
2003 Milton HS VT Hanover HS NH The Dreamer Examines His Pillow Phil Celia John Patrick Shanley
2003 Milton HS VT Hope HS/Providence RI The Serpent Larinda Baker_ Christine Auxier Jean Claude Van Itallie
2003 Milton HS VT Lawrence HS ME Valjean Jeffrey M. Watts Victor Hugo (adaption: Jeffrey M. Watts)
2003 Milton HS VT Middleboro HS MA Lily's Purple Plastic Purse Timothey Sullivan Kevin Kling
2003 Milton HS VT Plymouth Regional HS NH Come Back to the 5 & Dime_ Jimmy Dean_ Jimmy Dean Sarah P. Bunkley Ed Graczyk
2003 Milton HS VT Pomperaug HS/Middlebury-Southbury CT Somewhere in Between Brittany Sidway Craig Pospisil
2003 Milton HS VT Randolph HS VT Three Tables Charlie McMeekin Dan Remmes
2003 Milton HS VT Rockville HS CT The Strength of Our Spirit_ The Vision of Anne Frank Maggie Kline Cynthia Mercati
2003 Milton HS VT St. John's Preparatory School/Danvers MA Beowulf Bro. Ron Santoro_ C.F.X. trans. Seamus Heaney
2003 Milton HS VT St. Johnsbury Academy VT Of Widows and Vegetables Bill Vinton Michael Scanlon
2003 Milton HS VT Wiscasset HS ME Agamemnon Griff Braley Aeschylus (trans. Richmond Lattimore)
Year Host Site Host State School State Play Director Author
2004 Lawrence HS ME Coventry HS_ Coventry RI Jungalbook Myle Wilkinson Edward Mast
2004 Lawrence HS ME Falmouth HS ME The Good Doctor Dede Waite Neil Simon
2004 Lawrence HS ME Goffstown Area HS_ Goffstown NH The Complete Works of Wm Shakespeare (abridged) Colleen Manion Long_ A._ Singer_ D._ Winfield_ J
2004 Lawrence HS ME Greenwich HS_ Greenwich CT Romeo and Juliet Richard Kohn Wm. Shakespeare
2004 Lawrence HS ME Jos. Case HS_ Swansea MA Metamorphoses (Ovid) Tom Marcello_ Brian McCann Mary Zimmmerman
2004 Lawrence HS ME Lawrence HS_ Fairfield ME Tattercoats: A Tale of Yore Jeffrey M. Watts Jeffrey M. Watts
2004 Lawrence HS ME Milton HS_ Milton VT Women and Wallace Larry McDonald Jonathan M. Sherman
2004 Lawrence HS ME Salem HS_ Salem NH The Bear Kathleen F. Dacey Anton Chekov
2004 Lawrence HS ME St. John's Preparatory_ Danvers MA The Miser Bro. Ron Santoro_ CFX Moliere
2004 Lawrence HS ME St. Johnsbury Academy_ St. Johnsbury VT Fearful Symmetry Bill Vinton Alan Haehnel
2004 Lawrence HS ME St. Raphael Academy_ Pawtucket RI Class Action Terrence Murray_ Joan Hepburn Brad Slaight
2004 Lawrence HS ME Woodland Regional HS_ Beacon Falls CT Icarus Cara Mulqueen Edwin Sanchez
2005 Duxbury HS MA Alvirne HS_ Hudson NH Bang Bang You're Dead Jennifer LaFrance Wm. Mastrosimone
2005 Duxbury HS MA Caribou HS_ Caribou ME The Cotton Girls Megan Tolwe_ Virginia White Scott Tobin
2005 Duxbury HS MA Cranston HS West RI The Ice Wolf Nancy Vitulli Joanna Halpert Kraus
2005 Duxbury HS MA Hamilton-Wenham Regional HS_ Hamilton MA Kansas christopher Shailor John Robinsob
2005 Duxbury HS MA Hartford HS VT Nora's Lost Alan Haehnel Alan Haehnel
2005 Duxbury HS MA Plymouth Regional HS_ Plymouth NH Proof Sarah P. Bunkley David Auburn
2005 Duxbury HS MA St. John's Preparatory S_ Danvers MA The Bacchae of Euripedes Bro. Ron Santoro_ CFX C.K.Williams
2005 Duxbury HS MA St. Raphael Academy_ Pawtucket RI A Thousand Cranes Terrence Murray_ Joan Hepburn Kathryn Schultz Miller
2005 Duxbury HS MA Stamford HS CT The Actor's Nightmare Michael Limone Christopher Durang
2005 Duxbury HS MA U-32 HS_ East Montpelier VT Nothing But a Good Time Liz Snell_ Joanne Greenberg Hiawyn Oram
2005 Duxbury HS MA Westhill HS_ Stamford CT Metamorphoses Jane Hamara_ Alex Siladi asstd.
2005 Duxbury HS MA Wiscasset HS ME Interior Griff Braley Maurice Maeterlinck
Year Host Site Host State School State Play Director Author
2006 Gilford HS NH Cranston HS West RI ! Bocon ! Nancy Vitulli Lisa Loomer
2006 Gilford HS NH Framingham HS MA Tales of Trickery Donna A. Wresinski Kim Allan Wheetley
2006 Gilford HS NH Goffstown Area HS_ Goffstown NH On the Verge--Or_ the Geography of Yearning Erika Carey Eric Overmeyer
2006 Gilford HS NH Guilford HS CT Endgame Emma Tessler_ Luba Guzei_ David Valley Samuel Beckett
2006 Gilford HS NH Moses Brown School_ Providence RI The Servant of Three Masters Spencer Novich_ Nathaniel Silver Spencer Novich_ Nathanial Silver
2006 Gilford HS NH Peoples Academy_ Morrisville VT The Forced Marriage Marcel Freda Moliere
2006 Gilford HS NH Randolph Union HS_ Randolph VT W;t Brian Rainville_ Jane Seymour Margaret Edson
2006 Gilford HS NH Ridgefield HS CT The Second Best Bed Sherry Cox_ Alison Burke_ Devon McCorkle Tim Kelly
2006 Gilford HS NH Skowhegan Area HS_ Skowhehan ME My Client Curley Robin Lisherness_ Joanna Hopkins Norman Curwin
2006 Gilford HS NH Wellesley HS MA Der Waffle Haus_ Ergo Leggo My Ego Stephen Wrobleski Fred Cestlips
2006 Gilford HS NH Yarmouth HS ME Four Shorts by David Ives Betsy Heid-Puelle David Ives
2006 Gilford HS NH Merrimack HS NH Helpless Doorknobs Timothy L'Ecuyer JoAnn Wegman
2007 RITEA RI Burr and Burton Academy_ Manchester VT God (a play) Danielle Boudreau Woody Allen
2007 RITEA RI Ellington HS CT Property Rites Wm. Prenetta Alan Haehnel
2007 RITEA RI Manchester HS NH Dragon of the Winds Timothy Benner Carson Wright
2007 RITEA RI Mt. St. Joseph Academy_ Rutland VT Scenes from _Jerry Finnegan's Sister_ Jennifer Bagley_ Ryan Hart Jack Neary
2007 RITEA RI Old Town HS_ Old Town ME The Bald Soprano Karen S. Marley Eugene Ionesco
2007 RITEA RI Profile School_ Bethlehem NH The Universal Language Jen McVETTY David Ives
2007 RITEA RI Rockland District HS_ Rockland ME The Idiot and the Oddity Alison Machaiek Doug Rand
2007 RITEA RI St_ Rapahel Academy_ Pawtucket RI Reservations Terrence Murray_ Joan Hepburn Lisa Rand
2007 RITEA RI St. Mary Academy Bay View_ Riverside RI The Children's Hour Christine Kavanagh Lillian Hellman
2007 RITEA RI St.John's Preparatory School_ Danvers MA Peer Gynt Bro. RFon Santoro_ CFX Henrik Ibsen_ trans. M. Meyer
2007 RITEA_ Toll Gate HS_ Warwick RI Stamford HS CT Life Force_ A Shoah Love Story Michael Limone T. Gershberg_ M.L.Grisante_ M. Limone
2007 RITEA RI Wellesley HS MA Dark of the Moon Stephen Wrobleski Howard Richardson_ Wm. Berney
Year Host Site Host State School State Play Director Author
2008 VDG VT Boston Latin HS MA Tilt Angel (a Tennessee Fairy Tale) Christa Credson Dan Dietz
2008 VDG VT Cranston HS West RI And They Dance Real Slow in Jackson Nancy Vitulli Jim Leonard_ Jr.
2008 VDG VT Falmouth HS ME The Boor Hug Dede Waite Georges Feydeau
2008 VDG VT Freeport HS ME Conversations in a Box Tim Ryan Kevin Henthorn_ Class of '08
2008 VGD VT Hartford HS VT Killing Bill Alan Haehnel Alan Haehnel
2008 VDG VT New Canaan HS CT The Most Massive Woman Wins Ashley Eerickson Madeleine George
2008 VDG VT Norwell HS MA The Real Inspector Hound Christopher Lacey Tom Stoppard
2008 VDG VT Plymouth Regional HS_ Plymouth NH A Cutting of _I Never Sang for my Father_ Sarah P. Bunkley Robert Anderson
2008 VDG VT South Kingstown HS RI It's Tough To Be Somebody and Deliver Us Not David W. Price Lee Howard_ Greg Gamble
2008 Vermont Drama Guild_ Paramount Theatre_ Rutland VT St. Johnsbury Academy_ St. Johnsbury VT Gorgeous Raptors William Vinton Lucy Allbar-Harrison
2008 VDG VT Stamford HS CT Soap Opera Tom DeSalvo David Ives
2008 VDG VT White Mountains Regional HS_ Whitefield NH Dinner vwith the MacGuffins Ted Becker_ Roger Goyette Chris Sheppard_ Jeff Grove
2009 E.O. Smith HS CT Coe-Brown Northwood Academy NH Philip Glass Buys a Loaf of Bread Elizabeth Lent David Ives
2009 E.O. Smith HS CT Cranston HS West RI A Midsummer Night's Dream Nancy Vitulli Wm. Shakespeare
2009 E.O. Smith HS_ Storrs CT E.O. Smith HS_ Storrs CT Animal Farm Lenore Grunko based on Geo. Orwell_ By Andrew Periale
2009 E.O. Smith HS CT Hartford HS VT The Long View Alan Haehnel Alan Haehnel
2009 E.O. Smith HS CT Hazen Union HS VT Donkey and the Loaf Dogs: The Early Years Marc Considine_ Andy Gagnon Students of Hazen Union Drama Club
2009 E.O. Smith HS CT Jos. Case HS_ Swansea MA The Romance of the Willow Pattern Tom Marcello Tom Marcello
2009 E.O. Smith HS CT Plymouth Regional HS_ Plymouth NH Fools_ Act II Sarah P. Bunkley Neil Simon
2009 E.O. Smith HS CT Presque Isle HS ME The Marriage of Figaro Jennifer Bourassa Beaumarchais_ adapted by I.E.Clark
2009 E.O. Smith HS CT St. John's Preparatory School_ Danvers MA The Tragedy of King Richard III Bro. Ron Santor_ CFX_ Alicia Greenwood Wm. Shakespeare
2009 E.O. Smith HS CT St. Raphael Academy_ Pawtucket RI Among Friends and Clutter Terrence Murray_ Joan Hepburn Lindsay Price
2009 E.O. Smith HS CT Stamford HS CT The Show Must Go ON Iame Manucci_ LAuren N. Sherwood Laurence Klaven
2009 E.O. Smith HS CT Yarmouth HS ME Shakespeare in Hollywood Betsy Heid-Puelle Ken Ludwig
Year Host Site Host State School State Play Director Author
2010 Falmouth HS ME Skowhegan HS ME The Cherry Orchard Maura Smith, Joanna Hopkins, Timothy Wheeler Anton Chekhov, translation Tom Stoppard
2010 Falmouth HS ME Merrimack HS NH Almost, Maine Keith Weirich John Cariani 
2010 Falmouth HS ME Goffstown HS NH I C No Arlecchino  Colleen Mannion David Kaye & Evan Russell 
2010 Falmouth HS ME Rockland HS ME Wiley and the Hairy Man Alison Machaiek Jack Stokes
2010 Falmouth HS ME South Kingston HS RI Killing Bill David W. Price Alan Haehnel 
2010 Falmouth HS ME Milton HS VT Scenes from the Rimers of Eldridge Paul Curtiss Lanford Wilson
2010 Falmouth HS ME Thetford Academy VT This is a Test Ray Chapin Stephen Gregg
2010 Falmouth HS ME Bishop Hendricken HS RI Not Strictly Shakespeare Brian Cordeiro, Billy Cavanagh, Alex McKhann 09-10 BHHS Drama Arts Academy Program 
2010 Falmouth HS ME Wellesley HS MA Bludpayne Viii: A Fistful of Bludpayne Stephen Wrobleski Tess C. Fliperd
2010 Falmouth HS ME Guilford HS CT On the Verge or The Geography of Yearning Cara Mulqueen-Teasdale Eric Overmyer 
2010 Falmouth HS ME Ellington HS CT The Insanity of Mary Girard William Prenetta Lanie Robertson 
2010 Falmouth HS ME Chelmsford HS MA Almost, Maine Lauren Cochran John Cariani 
2011 J. Everett Collins Center/Andover HS  MA Plymouth Regional HS  NH The 39 Steps Sarah Bunkley John Buchan
 2011 J. Everett Collins Center/Andover HS  MA The Bromfield School  MA  The Yellow Boat Ted Zayka David Saar 
 2011 J. Everett Collins Center/Andover HS  MA Peoples Academy HS, Morrisville  VT Scapin Marcel Freda Moliere 
 2011 J. Everett Collins Center/Andover HS  MA E.O. Smith HS, Storrs  CT Shakespeare in Hollywood Lenore Grunko Ken Ludwig 
 2011 J. Everett Collins Center/Andover HS  MA Gorham HS  ME Elephant’s Graveyard Eilen T. Avery George Brant 
 2011 J. Everett Collins Center/Andover HS  MA Gilford HS  NH The Seussification of Romeo and Juliet Matt Finch Peter Bloodel 
 2011 J. Everett Collins Center/Andover HS  MA Yarmouth HS  ME The Elephant Man Betsy Heid-Puelle Bernard Pomerance 
 2011 J. Everett Collins Center/Andover HS  MA Stamford HS  CT The Effect of Gamma Rays on Man-in-the-Moon Marigolds Claudia Noel Nerreau Paul Zindel 
 2011 J. Everett Collins Center/Andover HS  MA Manchester-by-the-Sea, Manchester-Essex Regnl HS  MA The Complete History of America (abridged) Elizabeth Edgerton, Gloria Tanner Adam Long, Reed Martin, and Austin Tichenor
 2011 J. Everett Collins Center/Andover HS  MA Milton HS  VT MacBeth Paul Curtiss William Shakespeare 
 2011 J. Everett Collins Center/Andover HS  MA Mount Hope HS, Bristol  RI Breaking Legs Carol Schlink, Ryan Zinna Victoria Bedford, Ryan Zinna
 2011 J. Everett Collins Center/Andover HS  MA North Kingstown HS  RI Nora’s Lost Kate Arthur Alan Haehnel 
Year Host Site Host State School State Play Director Author
2012 Gilford HS NH   Kingswood Regional HS NH   Star-Crossed Lovers Scott Giessler Shelia Callagan, Sophecles Papavasilopoulos
 2012 Gilford HS NH   Saint Johnsbury Academy VT   The Laramie Project Patrick Hatch & Bill Vinton Moises Kaufman
 2012 Gilford HS NH   St. Raphael Academy RI   The Music Inside Me Moira K. Costigan-Carraher 4th+5th grade of Marvin Elem School
 2012 Gilford HS NH   Barrington HS RI   Table Twelve Keri Schnabel Meredith C. Brown & Stephanie Brucas
 2012 Gilford HS NH   Milton HS VT   A Midsummer Night's Dream Paul Curtiss William Shakespeare
 2012 Gilford HS NH  Coe-Brown Northwood Academy NH Killing Bill Elizabeth Lent Alan Haehnel
 2012 Gilford HS NH  Lincoln Academy, Newcastle ME Antigone Griff Braley Jean Anouilh
 2012 Gilford HS NH  Ellington HS CT Almost, Maine William Prenetta John Cariani 
 2012 Gilford HS NH  Falmouth HS ME This Is Where We Came In Dede Waite Alan Ayckbourn
 2012 Gilford HS NH  E.O. Smith HS, Storrs CT Wise Men of Chelm Lenore Grunko Sandra Fenichel Asher
 2012 Gilford HS NH  Joseph Case HS, Swansea MA Circus Fire Tom Marcello Janet Munsil
 2012 Gilford HS NH  St. John's Preparatory School MA Macbeth Alicia Greenwood & Catherine Bertrand William Shakespeare
2013 Statium Theatre Beacon Charter HS  RI Cumberland HS RI Apartment 259 John Lincoln John Lincoln
2013 Statium Theatre Beacon Charter HS  RI Soutn Kingstown HS RI Bobby Wilson Can Eat His Own Face David W. Price Don Zolidis
2013 Statium Theatre Beacon Charter HS  RI Alvirne HS, Hudson NH Fortress Timothy L'Ecuyer Michael Scanlan
2013 Statium Theatre Beacon Charter HS  RI Falmouth HS ME The 39 Steps Dede Waite Joe Landry
2013 Statium Theatre Beacon Charter HS  RI Otter Valley Union HS VT David and Lisa Jeffrey Hull James Reach
2013 Statium Theatre Beacon Charter HS  RI O.H. Platt HS, Meriden CT Self Scripted Ethan Warner Cast & Crew
2013 Statium Theatre Beacon Charter HS  RI Manchester HS West NH The Purple Fan (part 1) Ann Holmes  
2013 Statium Theatre Beacon Charter HS  RI Hamilton-Wenham Regional HS MA Static Christopher Shailor Original play
2013 Statium Theatre Beacon Charter HS  RI St. John's Preparatory School MA Metamorphoses Alicia Greenwood & Catherine Bertrand Mary Zimmerman
2013 Statium Theatre Beacon Charter HS  RI Oceanside HS, Rockland ME Twelfth Night Alison Machaiek William Shakespeare
2013 Statium Theatre Beacon Charter HS  RI Lamoille Union HS, Hyde Park VT AP Theatre Jack Von Behren Ed Monk
Year Host Site Host State School State Play Director Author